Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 16:10 14/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Move the line 22kV; 0.4KV and transformer stations; Water supply pipeline for land clearance to implement the construction project of Ly Nhan Tong and drainage canals (the section from Nguyen Cong Tru street to Tran Nhan Tong street), Ninh Binh city (now Hoa Lu city)
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Move the 22KV line; 0.4KV and transformer stations; Water supply pipeline for land clearance to implement the construction project of Ly Nhan Tong and drainage canals (the section from Nguyen Cong Tru street to Tran Nhan Tong street), Ninh Binh city (now Hoa Lu city)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the expenses of land clearance project construction project of Ly Nhan Tong and drainage canals (the section from Nguyen Cong Tru street to Tran Nhan Tong street), Ninh Binh city (now Hoa Lu city).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 23/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500272869_2506141432
Approval date
14/06/2025 16:07
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Hoa Lư
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:08 14/06/2025
to
16:30 23/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 23/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng công nghiệp Sông Vân Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Số 204 đường Trần Phú, phường Nam Thành, thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Xuân Hợp E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số nhà 88, đường Tân An, phường Tân Thành - Phường Tân Thành - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục (Ô tô tải có cần cẩu) tải trọng ≥ 3 tấn.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >=250L.
1
3
Máy hàn công suất >=23kW
2
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất >= 5 kW
1
5
Máy đào một gầu dung tích gầu >= 0,4 m3
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông công suất >=1,5 kW
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay trọng lượng >= 70 kg
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải >= 5 Tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cáp lực (Cu/PVC/XLPE-0,6/1kV) (M1x120)
9
m
2
Cáp lực (Cu/PVC-0,6/1kV) [M1x95]
6
m
3
Dây đồng mềm CV50 đấu trung tính MBA và CSV, CS hạ thế, đầu cáp với HTTĐ
30
m
4
Ghíp bấm thủng chuyên dụng dùng cho dây bọc
12
bộ
5
Kẹp quai đồng nhôm
6
cái
6
Kẹp hotline đồng
6
cái
7
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm Cu/Al-70mm2
12
Cái
8
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm Cu/Al-50mm2
12
Cái
9
Đầu cốt đồng Cu-50mm2
36
Cái
10
Đầu cốt đồng Cu-95mm2
4
Cái
11
Đầu cốt đồng Cu-120mm2
28
Cái
12
Lắp chụp đầu trên LBFCO
6
Bộ
13
Lắp chụp đầu dưới LBFCO
6
Bộ
14
Ống co ngót nhiệt trung thế
14.4
m
15
Lắp chụp đầu cực máy biến áp phía trung thế
6
cái
16
Lắp chụp đầu cực máy biến áp phía hạ thế
8
bộ
17
Lắp chụp đầu cực chống sét van
6
bộ
18
Biển báo nguy hiểm - trạm treo (loại phản quang)
2
Cái
19
Biển báo tên trạm (loại phản quang)
2
Cái
20
Biển báo thứ tự pha
14
Cái
21
Biển báo lộ xuất tuyến
6
Cái
22
Cột bê tông ly tâm NPC.I-12-190-7,2
2
cột
23
Khóa đai thép không gỉ
8
cái
24
Sơ đồ 1 sợi TBA A4 ép Plastic
2
tờ
25
Lôgô 5S
2
cái
26
Khoá Việt Tiệp
2
bộ
27
Đai thép 20x0,7mm dài 2,4m + khóa đai (cột kép)
12
Bộ
28
Bịt đầu cốt (vàng + xanh + đỏ + đen)
41
cái
29
Tháo hạ, thu hồi đường trạm biến áp
30
Tháo hạ, thu hồi Chống sét van 22kV (bộ 3 pha)
2
bộ
31
Tháo hạ, thu hồi Sứ đứng gốm 22kV
38
cái
32
Tháo hạ, thu hồi Dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện tiết diện 70mm2
15
M
33
Tháo hạ, thu hồi Cáp lực Cu/PVC/XLPE-0,6/1kV M1x120.
32
M
34
Tháo hạ, thu hồi cột LT12 bằng cẩu kết hợp thủ công
4
Cột
35
Tháo hạ cầu chì FCO-24kV
2
Bộ
36
Tháo hạ, thu hồi xà đón dây đến vuông góc tuyến
1
Bộ
37
Tháo hạ, thu hồi xà Xà đón dây đến vuông dọc tuyến
2
Bộ
38
Tháo hạ, thu hồi xà đỡ sứ trung gian: XTG
3
Bộ
39
Tháo hạ, thu hồi Dầm đỡ máy biến áp
2
Bộ
40
Tháo hạ, thu hồi ghế thao tác
2
Bộ
41
Tháo hạ, thu hồi thang trèo
2
Bộ
42
Phần xây dựng đường trạm biến áp
43
Móng cột trạm MT-TBA-NPC12
2
móng
44
Hệ thống tiếp địa trạm biến áp treo
2
vị trí
45
Xây dựng hê thống cáp quang
46
Kéo rải căng dây TK 50mm2(m)
3203
m
47
Đai cột đơn(20x0,7x1200)
222
bộ
48
Tấm ốp cột F20
183
bộ
49
Giá đỡ cáp chữ D(bộ)
111
bộ
50
Đai bó cáp D=150(cái)
2135
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second