Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 16:41 25/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading Yen Dinh branch water plant an additional 1,500 m3/ng.
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Statistics of project contractor selection: Upgrading Yen Dinh branch water plant an additional 1,500 m3/day and orientation of total capacity up to 3,500 m3/day
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Okay capital and other legal mobilized capital sources of Thanh Hoa Water Supply Joint Stock Company.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
374/QĐ-CN
Approval date
25/09/2025 16:38
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC THANH HÓA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:40 25/09/2025
to
09:00 06/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ban QLDA đầu tư XD – CN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 99 đường Mật Sơn, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 LONG GIANG INVESTMENT CONSULTING & CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà ông Lê Đình Long, Thôn Tây Phúc - - Xã Hoằng Giang - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VINA 18 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 5 - - Xã Trường Văn - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 LONG GIANG INVESTMENT CONSULTING & CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà ông Lê Đình Long, Thôn Tây Phúc - - Xã Hoằng Giang - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VINA 18 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn 5 - - Xã Trường Văn - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh lốp, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 16T (Nhà thầu gửi tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu Hợp đồng mua bán/ Hoá đơn giá trị gia tăng, tài liệu thể hiện công suất hoạt động của thiết bị) Trường hợp đi thuê, phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (hoặc thoả thuận cho thuê) và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy hàn nhiệt Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
4
Máy ép cọc lực ép ≥ 150T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
6
Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5,5KW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỤM BỂ PHẢN ỨNG, BỂ LỌC
2
Mua cọc dẫn về ép âm (bao gồm cả CP vận chuyển tới chân công trình
1
cọc
3
Ép trước cọc BTCT, dài >4m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
2.9
100m
4
Ép âm cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc ≤4m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
0.0827
100m
5
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 20x20cm
29
1 mối nối
6
Phá dỡ đập đầu cọc
0.2482
m3
7
Thí nghiệm nén tĩnh thử tải cọc bê tông bằng P/P cọc neo: Nén cọc bê tông trong điều kiện địa hình khô ráo, cọc neo có đủ để làm đối trọng, cấp tải trọng nén đến 50T
1
lần TN
8
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
8.4672
1m3
9
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng >3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
8.6457
1m3
10
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.4932
m3
11
Ván khuôn BT móng đài
0.2856
100m2
12
Ván khuôn BT móng giằng
0.262
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1559
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5234
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép đài móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0896
tấn
16
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.244
m3
17
Bê tông giằng móng, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.566
m3
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0781
100m3
19
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.095
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép bệ máy, ĐK ≤18mm
1.6603
tấn
21
Bê tông bệ máy, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.4119
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
4.0819
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1502
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
5.7587
tấn
25
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
53.1364
m3
26
Mạch ngừng thi công (Lắp đặt băng cản nước PVC V300)
126.4
m
27
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 (lớp 1)
134.237
m2
28
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 (lớp 2)
134.237
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
134.237
m2
30
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 (lớp 1)
285.764
m2
31
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 (lớp 2)
285.764
m2
32
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
27.35
m2
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 160mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 9,5mm, PN 10
0.03
100m
34
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.4155
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3475
tấn
36
Bê tông sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.0484
m3
37
Trát đáy sàn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
41.55
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
41.55
m2
39
Bulong M8
252
cái
40
Gia công lan can
0.2698
tấn
41
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
60.4
m2
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
23.4159
1m2
43
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác
0.3188
tấn
44
Lắp sàn thao tác
0.3188
tấn
45
Bulong M14
112
cái
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
12.1952
1m2
47
Gia công thang sắt
0.0236
tấn
48
Lắp dựng thang sắt
2.16
m2
49
Bulong M16-200
8
cái
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.8192
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second