Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and installation

Find: 09:44 18/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The plan for selecting contractors for the bidding packages under the economic and technical report on construction of the Cultural House in Nhan Cau 2 area, Hung Ha town, Hung Ha district; Category: House of culture and ancillary items
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
3395/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Tiền Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:43 18/11/2022
to
10:00 28/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và tư vấn Vạn Xuân Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hưng Hà Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần quản lý dự án VTA Việt Nam - Chi nhánh Thái Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần quản lý dự án VTA Việt Nam - Chi nhánh Thái Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VĂN HÓA
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
1.1659
100m3
3
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3886
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp II
0.7773
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (Tính 4km tiếp theo)
0.7773
100m3/1km
6
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, chiều rộng < 250 cm, mác 100
11.5048
m3
7
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.2526
tấn
8
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
2.4682
tấn
9
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính >18 mm
0.4301
tấn
10
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.082
tấn
11
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính <=18 mm
0.4597
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cổ móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.028
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cổ móng, đường kính cốt thép >18mm
0.4143
tấn
14
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 200
40.8399
m3
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng móng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.2042
m3
16
Bê tông cổ móng, đá 1x2, tiết diện cột <=0,1 m2, mác 200
3.6184
m3
17
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn lót móng
0.2093
100m2
18
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1502
100m2
19
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2112
100m2
20
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn giằng móng
0.273
100m2
21
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, cổ móng trụ
0.3754
100m2
22
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, cột tròn
0.0285
100m2
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.1453
m3
24
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
33.6961
m3
25
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.5766
m3
26
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
20.4732
m3
27
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
26.8274
m3
28
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.1948
100m2
29
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, cột tròn
0.0565
100m2
30
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.1298
100m2
31
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn sàn mái
2.6479
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1307
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5771
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.8239
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.8552
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.712
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.6958
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.9335
tấn
39
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
62.9821
m3
40
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
11.0455
m3
41
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
10.2634
m3
42
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bậc cấp, vữa XM mác 75
8.271
m3
43
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
120.8634
m2
44
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
212.98
m2
45
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
264.79
m2
46
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
634.2566
m2
47
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
250.9296
m2
48
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
552.668
m
49
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
108.86
m
50
Đắp táp nô trang trí, vữa XM mác 75
1.2559
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second