Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and installation

Find: 16:29 27/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of traffic routes into the production area of ​​Nong Cut village, Ta Lot village and Long Ho village, Ta Lai commune, Moc Chau district
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and installation
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
71/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/09/2024 16:23
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tà Lại
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 27/09/2024
to
08:00 04/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng ATH Sơn La Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 209, Đường Lê Đức Thọ, Tổ 14, Phường Quyết Thắng, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng LC Tây Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99, đường 3/2, tổ 9, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
3 TTH INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 38, đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Quyết Thắng, TP. Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng LC Tây Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99, đường 3/2, tổ 9, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
5 TTH INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 38, đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Quyết Thắng, TP. Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
8.4025
100m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
23.4898
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.9413
100m3
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.4135
100m3
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.9907
100m3
6
Đệm cấp phối tự nhiên
17.96
m3
7
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
5.25
m3
8
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.5531
tấn
9
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
1.0365
100m2
10
Vữa Xi măng chèn
0.225
m3
11
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 1,00
15
ống cống
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.8014
100m3
13
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp cột, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 2,5 tấn
15
cái
14
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
7.4411
100m3
15
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
10.4792
100m3
16
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.4487
100m3
17
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.1345
100m3
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.5247
100m3
19
Đệm cấp phối tự nhiên
5.9857
m3
20
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
1.75
m3
21
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.1844
tấn
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.3455
100m2
23
Vữa Xi măng chèn
0.075
m3
24
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 1,00
5
ống cống
25
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2197
100m3
26
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp cột, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 2,5 tấn
5
cái
27
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
2.4464
100m3
28
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
7.7959
100m3
29
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.795
100m3
30
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.1462
100m3
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.9413
100m3
32
Đệm cấp phối tự nhiên
11.9714
m3
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
3.5
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.3687
tấn
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.691
100m2
36
Vữa Xi măng chèn
0.15
m3
37
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 1,00
10
ống cống
38
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3625
100m3
39
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp cột, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 2,5 tấn
10
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second