Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03 (construction and installation): Construction work

Find: 15:38 19/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Group Road 6, Hamlet 1, Phu Lap Commune
Name of Tender Notice
Package 03 (construction and installation): Construction work
Investor
UBND xã Phú Lập. Đ/c: Xã Phú Lập, huyện Tân Phú, tỉnh Đồng Nai. SĐT: 0251.3791334.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Group Road 6, Hamlet 1, Phu Lap Commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Budget support and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:02 19/05/2022
to
10:00 30/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 30/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
24.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty four million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi
Công suất ≥ 110CV. Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực tới thời điểm đóng thầu; Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị để phục vụ gói thầu.
1
2
Xe lu bánh thép
Trọng lượng ≥ 16T. Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực tới thời điểm đóng thầu; Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị để phục vụ gói thầu.
1
3
Xe ô tô tự đổ
Trọng lượng ≥ 7T. Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực tới thời điểm đóng thầu; Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị để phục vụ gói thầu.
1
4
Xe đào
Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8m3; Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực tới thời điểm đóng thầu; Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị để phục vụ gói thầu.
1
5
Máy thủy bình
Chất lượng sử dụng tốt; Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị để phục vụ gói thầu.
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
Dung tích ≥ 250 lít; Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị để phục vụ gói thầu.
3
7
Đầm dùi
Công suất 1.5Kw; Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị để phục vụ gói thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
7,498 100m3 Chương V – E - HSMT
2 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi
7,498 100m3 Chương V – E - HSMT
3 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
4,078 100m3 Chương V – E - HSMT
4 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi
122,34 100m3 Chương V – E - HSMT
5 Lu lèn nguyên thổ
22,074 100m2 Chương V – E - HSMT
6 Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
40,361 100m3 Chương V – E - HSMT
7 Cung cấp đất cấp III
275,32 m3 Chương V – E - HSMT
8 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3,119 100m3 Chương V – E - HSMT
9 Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
28,254 100m2 Chương V – E - HSMT
10 Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2,995 100m2 Chương V – E - HSMT
11 Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
453,78 m3 Chương V – E - HSMT
12 Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép
74 cọc Chương V – E - HSMT
13 Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh 87,5cm
7 cái Chương V – E - HSMT
14 Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tròn đường kính 87,5cm
1 cái Chương V – E - HSMT
15 Cung cấp trụ biển báo D90,
8 cái Chương V – E - HSMT
16 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 87,5 cm
8 cái Chương V – E - HSMT
17 Bê tông đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150 cọc tiêu
1,04 m3 Chương V – E - HSMT
18 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép
0,01 tấn Chương V – E - HSMT
19 Thép tấm trụ biển báo
0,057 tấn Chương V – E - HSMT
20 Cung cấp bulong D16, L=50cm
32 cái Chương V – E - HSMT
21 Cung cấp bulong D10, L=10cm
16 cái Chương V – E - HSMT
22 Đường hàn 5mm
0,768 10m Chương V – E - HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG RẠNG ĐÔNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 198 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.60%, Construction 55.94%, Consulting 9.91%, Non-consulting 13.34%, Mixed 2.21%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,464,331,225,245 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,373,968,215,412 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03 (construction and installation): Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03 (construction and installation): Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second