Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and installation of works

    Watching    
Find: 20:06 03/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Wastewater treatment channel on Muong Hao - new residential area
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and installation of works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 51/QD-UBND, dated March 8, 2024 of the People's Committee of Mo Duc district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:15 11/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
165/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/09/2024 20:02
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đức Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:04 03/10/2024
to
07:15 11/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:15 11/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 100 An Dương Vương, Tổ 7 - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ NHẬT PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 81B-Ngô Sỹ Liên - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG LỰC HUY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phổ Trung - Xã Nghĩa An - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ NHẬT PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 81B-Ngô Sỹ Liên - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG LỰC HUY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phổ Trung - Xã Nghĩa An - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤0,3m3
1
2
Máy trộn
1
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kênh 60x80
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.0859
100m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.2486
100m3
4
Mua đất đến đắp từ mỏ (sau khi tận dụng hết đất đào)
166.756
m3
5
Bê tông tường kênh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
50.3
m3
6
Bê tông đáy kênh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.66
m3
7
Bê tông giằng kênh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.83
m3
8
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.26
m3
9
Ván khuôn thép tường kênh
7.8868
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép đáy kênh
0.8183
100m2
11
Ván khuôn thép giằng
0.199
100m2
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0539
100m2
13
Lắp đặt tấm đan đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
30
1cấu kiện
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép kênh, ĐK ≤10mm
2.5679
tấn
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.1552
tấn
16
Lót bạt nhựa
209.21
m2
17
Dán giấy dầu 2 lớp
24.81
m2
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 100mm
0.1543
100m
19
02 Cửa tiêu
20
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.0412
100m3
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0225
100m3
22
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.17
m3
23
Bê tông đáy , M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.53
m3
24
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.112
m3
25
Ván khuôn
0.1579
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.0103
tấn
27
Lót bạt nhựa
4.2
m2
28
Dán giấy dầu 2 lớp
0.91
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Đức Tân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 714,441,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 709,559,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and installation of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and installation of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second