Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and repair

    Watching    
Find: 16:39 19/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical and economic report on construction investment: Repair of yard, parking shed, toilet area B of Pham Don Le Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget allocates to strengthen district-level educational facilities (Decision No. 4015/QD-UBND dated July 25, 2024); Funds for regular school repairs and other legally mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:45 28/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 130/QĐ-MNPĐL
Approval date
04/11/2024 16:36
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Phạm Đôn Lễ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 19/11/2024
to
16:45 28/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 28/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần CCS79 Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates Thị tứ Tư La, xã Minh Khai, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hưng Hà Appraisal of construction drawing designs, estimates Thị trấn Hưng Hà, huyện Hưng Hà, Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 16, ngõ 07, Lý Tự Trọng, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3,5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
LÁT SÂN:
2
Chặt cây
3
cây
3
Đào gốc cây
3
gốc cây
4
Tháo dỡ đồ chơi và thu dọn vệ sinh sân
10
công
5
Vận chuyển cây và phế thải đổ đi
1
ca
6
Đắp cát tôn nền sân
92.872
m3
7
Đổ bê tông sân, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
46.436
m3
8
Cắt bê tông bằng máy tạo khe co giãn
111.87
1m
9
Láng nền sân dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
464.36
m2
10
Lát sân gạch Tezzro, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
464.36
m2
11
BỒN CÂY:
12
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
1.099
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng
0.0628
100m2
14
Xây bồn cây, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.9975
m3
15
Trát tường bồn cây, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
39.764
m2
16
Lát gạch thẻ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
33.864
m2
17
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC:
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
2.444
m3
19
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.444
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng
0.094
100m2
21
Xây rãnh gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.102
m3
22
Trát tường rãnh, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
28.2
m2
23
Láng đáy rãnh, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
14.1
m2
24
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.7108
m3
25
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.1
100m2
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt Cốt thép tấm đan
0.1162
tấn
27
Lắp đặt tấm đan
47
1 cấu kiện
28
LÁN XE:
29
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.4561
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.4561
tấn
31
Gia công xà gồ, vì kèo
1.4933
tấn
32
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép
1.4933
tấn
33
Bulong nở M20x200
52
cái
34
Lợp mái tôn chống nóng
1.894
100m2
35
Tấm úp nóc + máng nước
88.2
m
36
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công
195.64
m2
37
Lợp tôn lấy sáng
1.1794
100m2
38
Rọ chắn rác
11
cái
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
0.344
100m
40
Đai ống
50
Cái
41
NHÀ VỆ SINH:
42
Tháo dỡ đường ống, thiết bị phụ kiện nhà vệ sinh
5
công
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D110
0.5
100m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60
0.4
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D27
0.8
100m
46
Lắp đặt cút, chếnh, Y D110
36
cái
47
Lắp đặt cút, chếnh, Y D60
10
cái
48
Lắp đặt cút, chếnh, T D27
92
cái
49
Lắp đặt khóa xả D27
36
cái
50
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
8
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường mầm non Phạm Đôn Lễ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 852,530,782 VND, in which the total winning value is: 850,592,782 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second