Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction + Construction insurance

Find: 09:23 16/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
building Tan Huong cultural house, Tam Chung commune, Muong Lat district
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction + Construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision 2225/QD-UBND dated September 6, 2022 of the People's Committee of Muong Lat district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 26/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
695/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Chung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:21 16/12/2022
to
15:00 26/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:10 26/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và dịch vụ tổng hợp Miền Tây Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu 2, thị trấn Mường Lát, huyện Mường Lát, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Mường Lát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thị trấn Mường Lát, huyện Mường Lát, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Mường Lát Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Mường Lát, huyện Mường Lát, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 SAO VIET CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULNTS JOINT COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phúc Lai, xã Định Hòa, huyện Yên Định, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Vân Anh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 44, MBQH 414, phường Đông Sơn, TP Thanh Hoá
6 SAO VIET CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULNTS JOINT COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phúc Lai, xã Định Hòa, huyện Yên Định, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
7 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Vân Anh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 44, MBQH 414, phường Đông Sơn, TP Thanh Hoá

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III`
1.741
1m3
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.3308
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền móng bằng thủ công, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
11.6076
m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.728
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.048
100m2
7
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.3747
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2174
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1171
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.3379
tấn
11
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.627
1m3
12
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.6891
100m3
13
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
24.1803
m3
14
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.6
m3
15
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
38.3424
m3
16
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.506
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.612
m2
18
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông rỗng (22x10,5x11)cm, tường dày <30cm, chiều cao < 4m, vữa xi măng mác 75
3.9732
m3
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.0897
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1123
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.105
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5639
tấn
23
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3338
100m3
24
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
8.3462
m3
25
PHẦN THÂN
26
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.7139
m3
27
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.504
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.073
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.099
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.411
tấn
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.0805
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.7499
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1633
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8504
tấn
35
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.8821
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.6456
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4654
tấn
38
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4667
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0644
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0558
tấn
41
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.4575
tấn
42
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.4575
tấn
43
Sơn sắt thép các loại 3 nước
19.4114
1m2
44
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.0984
tấn
45
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.0984
tấn
46
Sơn sắt thép các loại 3 nước
5.0108
1m2
47
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông rỗng 6, 5x10,5x22, dày <= 33 cm, cao <= 50 m, VXM M50, PC40
30.0499
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông rỗng 6, 5x10,5x22, dày <= 11 cm, cao <= 4 m, VXM M50, PC40
0.8517
m3
49
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.3541
m3
50
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.0995
1m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction + Construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction + Construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second