Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction cost

Find: 14:53 15/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hoi Dua concrete road (from iron bridge to stream)
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 22/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
271/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/12/2023 10:54
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Lăng Cô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:50 15/01/2024
to
15:30 22/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 22/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
24.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng LCV Consulting for making, verifying Feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation thôn Bình An, xã Lộc Bổn, huyện Phú Lộc, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Ban QLDA ĐTXD khu vực huyện Phú Lộc E-HSMT advice, advice 116 Lý Thánh Tông, Thị trấn Phú Lộc, huyện Phú Lộc, TT Huế
3 Ban QLDA ĐTXD khu vực huyện Phú Lộc E-HSDT assessment consulting 116 Lý Thánh Tông, Thị trấn Phú Lộc, huyện Phú Lộc, TT Huế
4 Ban QLDA ĐTXD khu vực huyện Phú Lộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 116 Lý Thánh Tông, Thị trấn Phú Lộc, huyện Phú Lộc, TT Huế
5 Ban QLDA ĐTXD khu vực huyện Phú Lộc Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 116 Lý Thánh Tông, Thị trấn Phú Lộc, huyện Phú Lộc, TT Huế
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Nam Phú Lộc Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates xã Lộc Sơn, huyện Phú Lộc, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
7 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Phú Lộc Design evaluation unit, estimate 170 Lý Thánh Tông, Thị trấn Phú Lộc, huyện Phú Lộc, TT Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >= 0.4m3 Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 75cv Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy lu ≥ 9 tấn Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3 tấn Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Ô tô vận tải thùng ≥ 3 tấn Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường đất cấp III
717.149
m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường K95 đất tận dụng
317.323
m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường K95 đất cấp phối
1013.652
m3
5
Cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên Dmax=25mm dày 12cm
197.508
m3
6
Ni-lông lót
2924.59
m2
7
Bêtông mặt đường M250, đá 2x4 dày 20cm
574.404
m3
8
Ván khuôn bêtông mặt đường
325.818
m2
9
Chặt cây Đường kính cây <= 30 cm
65
Cây
10
Đào gốc Đường kính cây <= 30 cm
65
Cây
11
SX&LD cọc tiêu BTCT KT 120*120*1025mm
150
cái
12
Công vuông D= 75cm (01 cái)
13
Đào móng cống
7.5
m3
14
Đắp đất hai bên cống Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95 (mua đất)
3
m3
15
Lớp đệm móng
1.767
m3
16
Bê tông ống cống M250 đá 1x2
1.902
m3
17
Ván khuôn cống
40.32
m2
18
Bê tông móng cống đá 2x4 M150
1.636
m3
19
Lắp đặt ống bê tông
6
md
20
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm ống cống
22.32
m2
21
Xây đá hộc tường đầu, tường cánh, chân khay và sân cống VXM100
10.995
m3
22
GCLD cốt thép cống đường kính fi <=10mm
7.86
kg
23
GCLD cốt thép cống đường kính fi <=18mm
379.8
kg
24
Tô khối xây VXM M100 dày 2 cm
7.844
m2
25
Cống bản L=50cm (01 cái)
26
Đào móng cống
6.5
m3
27
Đắp đất hai bên cống Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95 (mua đất)
2.6
m3
28
Lớp đệm móng
0.66
m3
29
Bê tông bản cống, xà mũ, mui luyện M200 đá 1x2
1.71
m3
30
Ván khuôn cống
23.14
m2
31
Bê tông thân cống đá 2x4 M200
2.94
m3
32
GCLD cốt thép xà mũ, bản cống đường kính fi <=18mm
67.296
kg
33
GCLD cốt thép xà mũ, bản cống đường kính fi <=10mm
87.87
kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Phú Lộc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 158 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.43%, Construction 77.00%, Consulting 6.57%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 453,319,771,900 VND, in which the total winning value is: 411,723,782,744 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second