Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction cost

Find: 16:41 01/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road to Dong Pier production area
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
37/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/03/2024 16:38
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ ĐẠ MRÔNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 01/03/2024
to
10:00 11/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tiến Phát 68 Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty TNHH TVTK-XD-TM Hà Gia Phát Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 HOANG PHUC GROUP TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 VIET MINH QUAN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 HOANG PHUC GROUP TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 VIET MINH QUAN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô sức nâng >=6T
2
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
2
3
Máy cắt uốn 5kw
2
4
Máy đầm dùi 1.5kw
2
5
Máy đào >=0,4 m3
1
6
Máy hàn 23kW
1
7
Máy lu rung 18T
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép 10T
1
9
Máy ủi 110CV
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ >=10T
2
11
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp I
2.285
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy ủi 110CV trong phạm vi ≤ 50m, đất cấp II
18.609
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
88.562
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
17.877
100 m3
6
Xáo xới lu lèn bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5
100 m3
7
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp I
2.285
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp I (*1Km)
2.285
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
86.97
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
10
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp II (*1Km)
86.97
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ/1km
11
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới dày 14cm
2.494
100 m3
13
Trải bạt ni long lớp cách ly
20.784
100 m2
14
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
2.066
100 m2
15
Bê tông mặt đường chiều dày mặt đường 18cm Mác 300 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
373.65
m3
16
PHẦN CỐNG TRÒN
17
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
0.363
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax ≤ 4
3.86
m3
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng
0.404
100 m2
20
Bê tông móng cống Mác 150 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
8.84
m3
21
Bê tông móng cống Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
8.71
m3
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn cống
0.824
100 m2
23
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép ống cống, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.537
tấn
24
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông ống cống Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
5.77
m3
25
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m bằng cần cẩu, đường kính ống ≤ 1500mm
8
đoạn ống
26
Bê tông chèn khe cống Mác 150 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
m3
27
Trám mối nối, chiều dày trát 1,0cm Mác 100 XM PCB40 Ml = 0,7-1,4
5.05
m2
28
Trám mối nối, chiều dày trát 2,0cm Mác 100 XM PCB40 Ml = 0,7-1,4
7.42
m2
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tường, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống
0.386
100 m2
30
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
7.43
m3
31
Xây móng đá hộc Mác 100 XM PCB40 ML >2
2.83
m3
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.139
100 m3
33
PHẦN MƯƠNG ĐAN CHỊU LỰC
34
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
0.166
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.039
100 m3
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax ≤ 4
0.99
m3
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mương
0.297
100 m2
38
Bê tông mương Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
4.51
m3
39
Gia công cấu kiện thép hình thành mương
0.418
tấn
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.005
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.079
100 m2
42
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.144
tấn
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
0.131
tấn
44
Gia công cấu kiện thép hình bọc gờ tấm đan
0.323
tấn
45
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, Mác 300 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
1.17
m3
46
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, lắp đặt tấm đan
22
cái
47
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
0.038
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax ≤ 4
0.36
m3
49
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn hố thu
0.127
100 m2
50
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.012
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV VÀ TVXD HOÀNG PHÚC GROUP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 143 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 58.06%, Construction 39.25%, Consulting 1.88%, Non-consulting 0.81%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 435,282,315,848 VND, in which the total winning value is: 429,261,433,894 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second