Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction cost

Find: 15:37 12/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the western trunk road and branch roads in Van Cao village, Tao Duong Van commune, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
171/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/09/2024 09:42
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tảo Văn Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:35 12/09/2024
to
10:00 21/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
81.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng 169 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô LK-01.7. Dự án khu nhà Liền kề, tổ 2 Mỗ Lao, Phường Mộ Lao, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội.
2 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển XD thương mại Thành Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT LK27-27 KĐT mới Văn Phú, phường Phú La, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
3 START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting DV02-LK129, Khu đất dịch vụ Đào Đất- Hàng Bè, Phường Kiến Hưng, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển XD thương mại Thành Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting LK27-27 KĐT mới Văn Phú, phường Phú La, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results DV02-LK129, Khu đất dịch vụ Đào Đất- Hàng Bè, Phường Kiến Hưng, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5,0 tấn (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3 (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy rải thảm (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy ủi (kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông/vữa (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
7
Máy hàn (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
8
Máy đầm đất (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
10
Máy dầm dùi (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
11
Máy đầm bàn (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
12
Máy đầm đất/đầm cóc (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐÀO ĐẮP
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
1.36
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
17.996
m3
4
Đào khuôn nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
3.419
100m3
5
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
100.019
m3
6
Đào móng kè, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
19.004
100m3
7
Đắp đất móng kè (đất tận dụng), độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
2.891
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.117
100m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.164
100m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (Tận dụng)
14.427
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.759
100m3
12
Mua đất câp 3 đắp nền đường độ chặt K95
370.798
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
37.0798
10m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
37.0798
10m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
37.0798
10m3/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
4.007
100m3/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
4.007
100m3/1km
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.36
100m3/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.36
100m3/1km
20
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
21
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
5.448
100m3
22
Mua đất cấp III đắp nền đường độ chặt K98
631.922
m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
63.192
10m3/1km
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
63.192
10m3/1km
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
63.192
10m3/1km
26
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.269
100m3
27
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.924
100m3
28
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
37.623
100m2
29
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
46.862
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
18.35
m3
31
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.424
100m3
32
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng tự chèn
848.57
m2
33
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
250
m2
34
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
28.71
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.319
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 200, PCB30
4.35
m3
37
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.93
m3
38
Đất màu trồng cây
26.1
m3
39
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 26x23x100cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
446.05
m
40
Lát tấm đan rãnh
133.815
m2
41
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng
5
100m2
42
Nilon chống mất nước
500
m2
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
4.46
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
27.652
m3
45
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp lên
60.835
tấn
46
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp xuống
60.835
tấn
47
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
6.0835
10 tấn/1km
48
HẠNG MỤC: HỐ GA
49
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.59
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng ga
0.011
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second