Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction cost

Find: 15:31 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of road works in Phuc Loc village, Xuan Loc commune
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
1076/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/11/2024 08:43
Approval Authority
UBND xã Xuân Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 25/11/2024
to
09:00 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.250.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million two hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Nhân Tín Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 1/3/23 Nhật Lệ, phường Đông Ba - Thành Phố Huế
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng PTEC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 249 Lý Thánh Tông, Thị Trấn Phú Lộc, huyện Phú Lộc, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Ban QLDA ĐTXD khu vực huyện Phú Lộc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 116 Lý Thánh Tông, Thị trấn Phú Lộc, huyện Phú Lộc, TT Huế
4 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 6, KV3, Phường An Hòa, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Ban QLDA ĐTXD khu vực huyện Phú Lộc E-HSDT assessment consulting 116 Lý Thánh Tông, Thị trấn Phú Lộc, huyện Phú Lộc, TT Huế
6 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 6, KV3, Phường An Hòa, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >= 0.4m3; có chứng nhận đăng kiếm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy lu >= 9T; có chứng nhận đăng kiếm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3 tấn; có chứng nhận đăng kiếm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền và mặt đường
congtrinh
2
Láng nhựa trên nền đường cũ
congtrinh
3
Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
1302.96
1 m2
4
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,63cm, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
1302.96
1 m2
5
Khối lượng hư hỏng nặng, hoàn trả sau thi công cống
congtrinh
6
Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
39.81
1 m2
7
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường MC70, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,5kg/m2
39.81
1 m2
8
Lớp đá dăm tiêu chuẩn mặt đường, lớp trên dày 10cm
39.81
1 m2
9
Đào đất không phù hợp Đất cấp II
92.159
1 m3
10
Đào nền đường Đất cấp III
0.801
1 m3
11
Lu nền đạt độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
21.31
1 m2
12
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
152.565
1 m3
13
+) Cống vuông D750
congtrinh
14
Đào móng công trình đất cấp II
83.48
1m3
15
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
27.12
1m3
16
Bê tông ống cống M250 đá 1x2 (đúc sẵn)
2.88
1m3
17
Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm (đúc sẵn)
0.382
1 tấn
18
Ván khuôn ống cống (đúc sẵn)
52.56
m2
19
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4
8.9
1m3
20
Bê tông móng, sân cống M200 đá 2x4
9.43
1m3
21
Ván khuôn móng, chân khây
21.81
m2
22
Bê tông tường M200 đá 2x4
6.8
1m3
23
Ván khuôn tường
24.54
m2
24
Bê tông gia cố lề mái taluy M200 đá 2x4
9.4
1m3
25
Ván khuôn gia cố mái taluy
13.25
m2
26
LĐ cống hộp đơn 750x750mm, đoạn ống dài 1,0m
16
ống
27
Mối nối
14
mối nối
28
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống 750x750mm
28.974
1 m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Phú Lộc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 158 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.43%, Construction 77.00%, Consulting 6.57%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 453,319,771,900 VND, in which the total winning value is: 411,723,782,744 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second