Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction cost

Find: 11:19 16/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renew the route from Dong Ho Market to Tien Son village, Quynh Tam commune
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renew the route from Dong Ho Market to Tien Son village, Quynh Tam commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ask for targeted annual support from the provincial budget; Commune budget and mobilization of some other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Quỳnh Tam, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
10:00 25/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1221/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/07/2026 11:15
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quỳnh Tam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:17 16/07/2026
to
10:00 25/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 25/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
170.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và Xây dựng DMP; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19 ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, Phường Trường Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An;
2 DL NGHE AN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Minh Thọ, xã Văn Hiến, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và Xây dựng DMP; E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19 ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, Phường Trường Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An;
4 DL NGHE AN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Minh Thọ, xã Văn Hiến, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty CP khảo sát thiết kế DELTAS Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Nhà số 02, ngách 01, đường Trần Minh Tông, Phường Vinh Lộc, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty Cổ phần 263 Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Khối 10, Xã Hưng Nguyên, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 7 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy ủi: - Công suất tối thiểu 110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép: - Tải trọng toàn khối tối thiểu 08 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Cần cẩu: - Sức nâng tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích thùng trộn tối thiểu 250l, Còn hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy đầm dùi - Còn hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép: - Còn hoạt động tốt.
2
9
Máy đầm cóc: - Còn hoạt động tốt.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN 1 + TUYẾN 2
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
3
Đào nền
353.8367
m3
4
Đào rãnh
365.4941
m3
5
Đào khuôn
700.3672
m3
6
Đào đường cũ BTXM
34.8111
m3
7
Vét hữu cơ + vét bùn và đổ ra bãi thải
2852.2822
m3
8
Đánh cấp
1059.5337
m3
9
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu >=K95
4114.8342
m3
10
Đào rãnh
261.9766
m3
11
Đắp rãnh
72.982
m3
12
Cung cấp đất đắp đến công trình
4796.3802
m3
13
Đổ đất cấp 2 ra bãi thải
1948.4697
m3
14
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
15
Lớp mặt bê tông M250 dày 22cm (KC1)
1945.7723
m3
16
Lớp nilong chống mất nước
8844.4197
m2
17
Đá dăm tiêu chuẩn dày 15cm
8844.4197
m2
18
Lớp mặt bê tông M250 dày 16cm (KC2)
285.9052
m3
19
Bù vênh BTXM M250
82.3279
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường đổ tại chỗ
923.2212
m2
21
Lớp mặt bê tông M250 dày 22cm (gia cố lề)
94.8453
m3
22
Lớp nilong chống mất nước
431.115
m2
23
Đá dăm tiêu chuẩn dày 15cm
431.115
m2
24
ĐƯỜNG GIAO DÂN SINH
25
Lớp mặt bê tông M250 dày 18cm (DS2)
43.4124
m3
26
Lớp nilong chống mất nước
241.18
m2
27
Lớp móng đá dăm tiêu chuẩn 4x6 dày 15cm
241.18
m2
28
Lớp mặt bê tông M250 dày 15cm (DS1)
24.552
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường đổ tại chỗ
27
m2
30
RÃNH DỌC KÍN BTCT B=0.5M
31
Bê tông thân rãnh đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, M250
160.72
m3
32
Cốt thép thân rãnh đúc sẵn, đường kính d<=10mm
7.1004
tấn
33
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn thân rãnh đúc sẵn
1641.64
m2
34
Lắp đặt thân rãnh đúc sẵn bằng máy cẩu
574
cấu kiện
35
Đá dăm đệm móng dày 5cm
28.7
m3
36
Vữa xi măng M100 trát mối nối thân rãnh
1.6072
m3
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D=27mm
344.4
m
38
Bê tông tấm đan nắp mương đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, M250
63.14
m3
39
Cốt thép tấm đan nắp mương đúc sẵn
9.5054
tấn
40
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan nắp mương đúc sẵn
309.96
m2
41
Lắp đặt tấm đan nắp mương đúc sẵn bằng máy cẩu
574
cấu kiện
42
Cắt mặt đường BTXM dày 10cm
344.4
m
43
Bê tông hoàn trả sân dày 10cm, đá 1x2, M150
8.61
m3
44
Lớp nilong chống mất nước
86.1
m2
45
Đá dăm đệm dày 5cm
4.305
m3
46
RÃNH CHỊU LỰC QUA ĐƯỜNG NGANG
47
Bê tông thân rãnh đổ tại chỗ, đá 1x2, M250
6.48
m3
48
Cốt thép thân rãnh đổ tại chỗ, đường kính d<=10mm
0.3341
tấn
49
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn thân rãnh đổ tại chỗ
55.2
m2
50
Đá dăm đệm dày 5cm
1.92
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second