Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction cost

Find: 14:35 24/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Restore and repair Lam - Giang road, Bach Ngoc commune, Nghe An province
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Restore and repair Lam - Giang road, Bach Ngoc commune, Nghe An province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support; Road maintenance fund budget; Commune budget and mobilization of other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bạch Ngọc, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
935/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/07/2026 14:34
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bạch Ngọc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:34 24/07/2026
to
08:00 03/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
163.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng T&T Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 32, ngõ A1 đường Hermanm, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế Tân Việt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates xóm Mẫu Đơn, Phường Vinh Lộc, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH TVTK và XD Nhật Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 46 Đường Yên Hòa, Phường Vinh Hưng, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng số 9-NA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, phường Vinh Phú, tỉnh Nghệ An.
5 Công ty TNHH TVTK và XD Nhật Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 46 Đường Yên Hòa, Phường Vinh Hưng, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng số 9-NA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, phường Vinh Phú, tỉnh Nghệ An.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m³
2
2
Máy ủi công suất ≥ 110CV
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa chuyên chở từ >=07T
4
4
Máy lu bánh thép có trọng lượng ≥ 10T
2
5
Máy lu rung, lực rung lớn nhất >=25T
1
6
Ô tô tưới nước dung tích ≥ 5m³
1
7
Thiết bị nấu nhựa và tưới nhựa
1
8
Cần cẩu, sức nâng >=6T
1
9
Thiết bị sơn, kẻ vạch đường
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG:
2
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 441c
2
cái
3
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật KT 1000x250
2
cái
4
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70
8
cái
5
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
4
cái
6
Đèn tín hiệu xoay
2
Bộ
7
Cờ điều khiển
2
Bộ
8
Barie chắn 2 đầu (để phân luồng giao thông)
2
Bộ
9
Công trực đảm bảo giao thông
156
Công
10
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
11
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
0.5642
1m3
12
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
114.5368
1m3
13
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.2765
100m3
14
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
56.123
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
572.684
10m³/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
572.684
10m³/1km
17
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
57.2684
100m3
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.2835
100m3
19
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
111.8943
100m3
20
Mua đât đắp và vận chuyển về công trình
15572.9686
m3
21
MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
22
Tạo nhám mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
132.522
100m2
23
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
0.8422
100m2
24
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
96.2523
100m2
25
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
96.2523
100m2
26
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
96.2523
100m2
27
Đá hộc ghép vỉa
126.56
m3
28
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
132.522
100m2
29
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
132.522
100m2
30
Bù vênh đá dăm lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép Trung bình 5cm
132.522
100m2
31
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 2,7kg/m2
0.4403
100m2
32
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
0.4403
100m2
33
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
0.4403
100m2
34
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
5.5539
100m2
35
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
5.5539
100m2
36
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
3.3323
100m3
37
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.9402
m3
38
Ni lông chống mất nước
1.7189
100m2
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
17.189
m3
40
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0001
100m3
41
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4428
100m3
42
Mua đất đắp và vận chuyển về công trình
61.7746
m3
43
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 2,7kg/m2
10.0576
100m2
44
Bù vênh đá dăm tiêu chuẩn dày TB 6cm
10.0576
100m2
45
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
10.0576
100m2
46
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC:
47
THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC:
48
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
41.93
m3
49
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
27.95
m3
50
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
4.8309
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second