Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction cost

Find: 16:26 08/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 2-story, 8-room classroom, principal building, and auxiliary works for Quynh Tam Primary School
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of a 2-story, 8-room classroom, principal building, and auxiliary works for Quynh Tam Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ask for targeted annual support from the provincial budget; Commune budget and mobilization of some other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Quỳnh Tam, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1353/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/08/2026 16:23
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quỳnh Tam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:25 08/08/2026
to
10:00 17/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng DMP; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.
2 DL NGHE AN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Minh Thọ, xã Văn Hiến, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng DMP; E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.
4 DL NGHE AN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Minh Thọ, xã Văn Hiến, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tiến Lộc; Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Xóm 2, Xã Lam Thành, Tỉnh Nghệ An.
6 KHONG GIAN MOI CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on checking economic and technical reports and estimates Số 22, đường Đặng Thúc Hứa,Phường Trường Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa >= 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu >= 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Cần cẩu - Sức nâng >=05 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy ủi - Công suất >= 110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích thùng trộn >=250 lít; Còn hoạt động tốt
2
6
Đầm dùi - Còn hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép - Còn hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Măng sông nhựa uPVC D110
9
cái
2
Măng sông nhựa uPVC D90
28
cái
3
Măng sông nhựa uPVC D60
11
cái
4
Măng sông nhựa uPVC D42
4
cái
5
Măng sông nhựa uPVC D27
3
cái
6
Chếch nhựa 135 độ uPVC D110
37
cái
7
Chếch nhựa 135 độ uPVC D90
20
cái
8
Chếch nhựa 135 độ uPVC D60
11
cái
9
Chếch nhựa 135 độ uPVC D42
23
cái
10
Y nhựa uPVC D110
19
cái
11
Y nhựa uPVC D90
8
cái
12
Y nhựa uPVC D60
22
cái
13
Cút nhựa uPVC D110
9
cái
14
Cút nhựa uPVC D60
8
cái
15
Cút nhựa uPVC D42
23
cái
16
Cút nhựa uPVC D27
4
cái
17
Côn thu nhựa uPVC D125/60
1
cái
18
Côn thu nhựa uPVC D110/60
2
cái
19
Côn thu nhựa uPVC D90/60
2
cái
20
Côn thu nhựa uPVC D60/42
16
cái
21
Tê cong giảm PVC D60/42
6
cái
22
Y thu nhựa PVC D125/110
3
cái
23
Phễu thu sàn inox D90
18
cái
24
Xi phông ngăn mùi D60
1
cái
25
Khóa nhựa uPVC D27
2
cái
26
Ren ngoài uPVC D27
2
cái
27
Nút bịt nhựa uPVC D110
26
cái
28
Nút bịt nhựa uPVC D90
18
cái
29
Nút bịt nhựa uPVC D60
10
cái
30
Nút bịt nhựa uPVC D42
23
cái
31
Nắp thông tắc D110
2
cái
32
Nắp thông tắc D90
1
cái
33
Nắp thông tắc D60
1
cái
34
Tháo dỡ nhà cấp 4:
35
Tháo dỡ mái ngói và xà gồ, cầu phong chiều cao <= 4m
4.055
m2
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
64.5607
m3
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
120.2564
m3
38
Đào san đất và vận chuyển đổ thải
2.03
100m3
39
NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
40
Đào móng công trình, và vận chuyển đổ thải, đất cấp II
3.9155
100m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
26.9292
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
58.784
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.2536
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1537
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.3415
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.0694
tấn
47
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
34.8547
m3
48
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
60.862
m3
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.4566
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.8598
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second