Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction + ensuring traffic safety

Find: 17:08 29/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Ta Tich dike route in combination with roads from DH02 to adjacent to Chuong My district, Quoc Oai district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction + ensuring traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading and expanding the dyke line of Ta Vocation combined with roads from University02 to Chuong My District, Quoc Oai District, Hanoi City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and request city budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 13/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500169572_2504291601
Approval date
29/04/2025 17:03
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Quốc Oai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:04 29/04/2025
to
14:00 13/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 13/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
5.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Thiên Long - Công ty Cổ phần Hoàng Hà Thăng Long Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Thiên Long - Công ty Cổ phần Hoàng Hà Thăng Long
2 THE CENTER FOR WATER RESEARCH AND ENGINEERING APPLICATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 175, phố Tây Sơn, Phường Trung Liệt, quận Đống Đa, Hà Nội - Phường Trung Liệt - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 \ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 6, ngõ 52, tổ 36 - Phường Thanh Xuân Nam - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần quản lý dự án Quang Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà L17 khu trung tâm hành chính mới, phường Hà Cầu, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Hà Cầu - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 \ E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 6, ngõ 52, tổ 36 - Phường Thanh Xuân Nam - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty Cổ phần quản lý dự án Quang Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà L17 khu trung tâm hành chính mới, phường Hà Cầu, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Hà Cầu - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 10 tấn (Có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
3
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (Có giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Máy lu lực rung tối thiểu 16 tấn (Có giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Cần cẩu hoặc Cần trục ô tô sức nâng tối thiểu 6T (Có đăng đăng ký, đăng kiểm xe và có kiểm định cần trục còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy ủi công suất tối thiểu 108 CV(có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng ≥ 8 tấn (Có giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy lu tĩnh bánh lốp trọng lượng tối thiểu 16 tấn (Có giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy rải bê tông nhựa công suất≥130CV (Có giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Xe tưới nhựa hoặc Máy phun nhựa (Có giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực áp dụng cho xe tưới nhựa)
1
10
Xe nâng người làm việc trên cao ≥10m (Có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
11
Máy ép cọc bê tông lực ép tối thiểu 200 tấn (Có giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực)
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích tối thiểu 250 lít
2
13
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích tối thiểu 150 lít
2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Quốc Oai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 123 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.63 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.52%, Construction 65.19%, Consulting 23.76%, Non-consulting 5.53%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,574,069,259,953 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,558,140,753,417 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction + ensuring traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction + ensuring traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second