Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction + Equipment

Find: 07:12 09/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating some items and expanding Viet Duc Children's Cultural House
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction + Equipment
Investor
NHÀ VĂN HÓA THIẾU NHI VIỆT ĐỨC
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
40/QĐ-NTN
Approval date
08/08/2023 07:09
Approval Authority
Nhà Văn hóa thiếu nhi Việt Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:11 09/08/2023
to
08:00 19/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
73.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH VINH NGHỆ AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 22, đường Bờ Kênh, khối 11, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA E-HSDT assessment consulting số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH VINH NGHỆ AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 22, đường Bờ Kênh, khối 11, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu 0,50 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải 6,0 T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích 250 lít
2
4
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích 80 lít
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất 1,5 kW
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất 1,0 kW
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng 70 kg
2
8
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất 1,7 kW
2
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất 5,0 kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ HỘI TRƯỜNG
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
83.72
m2
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
8
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
8
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
6
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
8
bộ
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.704
m3
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch ceramic
2683.117
m2
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
104.454
m2
10
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
178.068
m2
11
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường ngoài nhà
82.186
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
256.621
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, dầm trần ngoài nhà
3264.038
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, dầm, trần trong nhà
3984.095
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
173.352
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
174.42
m2
17
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
42.828
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
42.828
m3
19
Nhân công bậc 3.0/7 để làm một số công tác phụ khác như dọn dẹp bàn ghế, các vật dụng của trường để thực hiện công tác cải tạo, sửa chữa
10
công
20
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
1.7
m3
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
104.454
m2
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
338.807
m2
23
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600*600, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
2669.796
m2
24
Xử lý chống thấm bằng băng cao su cản nước dán nóng
34.568
m2
25
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100, tạo dốc về lỗ thu để chống thấm khu vệ sinh
34.568
m2
26
Lát nền, sàn gạch chống trơn 300*300, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
56.471
m2
27
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, kích thước gạch 300*600, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
234.244
m2
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
3602.845
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
4088.549
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3602.845
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4088.549
m2
32
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
173.352
m2
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
174.42
m2
34
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
5.7
m2
35
Ke inox đỡ bàn đá
8
bộ
36
Sản xuất, lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
32.4
m2
37
Sản xuất, lắp đặt trần thạch cao tấm thả 600x600
58.139
m2
38
Sản xuất, lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh vách ngăn khu vệ sinh bằng tấm compact dày 12mm, phụ kiện inox 304
55.24
m2
39
Lắp đặt máng đèn âm trần kích thước 600*1200, 3 bóng 3*18W
32
bộ
40
Vệ sinh, Bảo dưỡng quạt trần
3
công
41
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
8
bộ
42
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
12
bộ
43
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam cảm ứng
8
bộ
44
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
8
bộ
45
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
12
cái
46
Lắp đặt gương soi
8
cái
47
Lắp đặt cút ren trong D25mm
28
cái
48
Lắp đặt kép đồng D25
20
cái
49
Lắp đặt van PPR, D25
4
cái
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, D42mm
0.16
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction + Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction + Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second