Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction + Equipment

Find: 10:21 22/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Phan Boi Chau Kindergarten - Repair items for some classrooms, kitchen, WC, stage, folding canvas roof
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction + Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
County budget and other eligible sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 29/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
75/QĐ-MNPBC
Approval date
21/11/2024 06:28
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON PHAN BỘI CHÂU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:12 22/11/2024
to
15:00 29/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 29/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on E-HSMT preparation and Bid evaluation Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TRI DUC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Thôn Vĩnh Khê (tại nhà ông Vương Đức Bính) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HAI NAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design consulting, estimating Số 47B Lũng Bắc - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 D&T CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOIN STOCK COMPANY Verification consultant Số 119 đường Nguyễn Bình - Phường Đổng Quốc Bình - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
3
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy cắt gạch ≥ 1,7 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Giá đỡ chậu rửa INOX hộp 304 loại dài 2m:
176.779
kg
2
Ốp mặt chậu rửa đá Granit
3.2
m2
3
Lắp đặt chậu rửa âm bàn
16
bộ
4
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo trẻ em nóng lạnh
16
bộ
5
Bộ xả chậu rửa Viglacera hoặc tương đương
16
bộ
6
Lắp đặt chậu rửa + chân dứng người lớn:
1
bộ
7
Lắp đặt vòi rửa Lavabo nóng lạnh phòng WC5:
1
bộ
8
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt kệ kính
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt giá treo
1
cái
13
Thoát sàn Inox DN80
5
cái
14
Ống PVC-C2-D90
0.08
100m
15
Ống PVC-C2-D110
0.08
100m
16
Nối thẳng nhựa PVC - D90:
8
cái
17
Nối thẳng nhựa PVC - D110
8
cái
18
Tháo dỡ trần phòng WC tầng 1+ tầng 2
41.501
m2
19
Trần thạch cao tấm thả KT 60x60 cm phòng WC tầng 1+2:
41.501
m2
20
Vách ngăn Composite
7.2
m2
21
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải
10
m3
22
Hút bể phốt (2 bể )
10
m3
23
SỬA CHỮA MÁI BẠT XẾP DI ĐỘNG
24
Tháo dỡ tấm bạt che cũ
243.188
m2
25
Thay thế bạt mới, bạt Hàn quốc dày 0,46mm
243.188
m2
26
Mô tơ 2 chiều công suất 1000N
2
cái
27
LẮP RÈM CUỐN CHỐNG NẮNG
28
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
0.366
tấn
29
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.366
tấn
30
Bu lông nở M20:
120
bộ
31
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.086
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cột thép
0.086
tấn
33
Rèm cuốn kéo tay bằng vải bạt dày 0,46mm:
83.943
m2
34
CẢI TẠO BẾP
35
Quạt thông gió công nghiệp 200w
2
cái
36
Tủ điện âm tường, tôn dập định hình sơn tĩnh điện KT 350x250x150
1
bộ
37
Aptomat 3 pha3 cực MCB3P-63A
2
cái
38
Aptomat 3 pha3 cực MCB3P-32A
2
cái
39
Aptomat 1 pha 2 cực MCP2P-20A
1
cái
40
Cáp điện CXV -4x16mm2
150
m
41
Cáp điện CXV -4x6mm2
50
m
42
Dây điện CXV-2x2,5mm2
50
m
43
Nẹp nhựa 40x20
50
m
44
Nẹp nhựa 25x14
50
m
45
Sửa chữa hệ thống điện thang tời bếp:( tủ điện thang tời 3 điểm dừng, aptomat 3 pha 40a, dây tín hiệu :5x0.3mm2,3x1mm2,2x1mm2, cáp tời D8mm, nhân công tháo toàn bộ thang tời để kiểm tra,
1
gói
46
SỬA CHỮA RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
47
Cắt gạch lát sân 2 đường theo chiều dài rãnh
187.2
m
48
Tháo dỡ gạch lát sân trên nắp rãnh, nắp ga: :
42.88
m2
49
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=150 kg, tháo dỡ tấm đan nắp rãnh (112,5kg/1 tấm):
58
cấu kiện
50
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=250 kg, tháo dỡ tấm đan nắp ga (168 kg/1 CK)
2
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction + Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction + Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second