Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction + equipment + construction insurance

Find: 09:54 07/02/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Resettlement area to implement the project to upgrade and expand Thinh Dong road - phase 2, Hoang Hoa district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction + equipment + construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
71/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
05/02/2024 09:01
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Hoằng Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:51 07/02/2024
to
08:00 04/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
600.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tây Thành Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Kim Ngân Phát Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 Đơn vị thẩm định hồ sơ thiết kế BVTC và dự toán: Phòng Kinh tế- Hạ tầng huyện Hoằng Hóa và Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Hoằng Hóa Valuation consulting
4 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Hoằng Hóa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Hoằng Hóa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3/Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy hàn các loại 23kW/Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 12T/Hoạt động tốt
10
4
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5 m3/Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV/Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Máy đầm dùi /Hoạt động tốt
3
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg/Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l/Hoạt động tốt
3
9
Thiết bị nấu, tưới nhựa đường/Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch; Lò nấu sơn/Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Lu bánh thép 10-16T/Hoạt động tốt
5
12
Lu bánh hơi tự hành ≥ 16T/Hoạt động tốt
1
13
Lu rung tự hành ≥16T/Hoạt động tốt
1
14
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa/Hoạt động tốt
1
15
Trạm trộn bê tông asphan - năng suất: 120 T/h/Hoạt động tốt
1
16
Cần cẩu bánh hơi sức nâng ≥ 6 tấn/Hoạt động tốt
3
17
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7kw/Hoạt động tốt
11

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
6.4239
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
73.8789
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
41.8656
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
6.4239
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
San đất
48.2895
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Mua đất K95- đất cấp III
39714.336
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Mua đất K98 - đất cấp III
8700.8883
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vận chuyển đất
4841.5224
10m³/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
290.4581
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cạo nhám mặt đường cũ
2.8612
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
San đầm đất dải phân cách (đất tận dụng bóc hữu cơ)
2.8196
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
61.9898
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
19.0479
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
22.2155
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
117.9366
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tỷ phối bê tông nhựa C16 (hàm lượng nhựa 4,5%)
16.918
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung + vận chuyển
16.918
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C16, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
117.9366
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Hè đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Ván khuôn móng dài
5.6958
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
76.96
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
769.62
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bó vỉa đá Marble TH 230x260x1000, cắt cạnh
1592.17
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bó vỉa đá Marble TH 230x260x400, cắt cạnh
526.66
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bó vỉa đá Marble TH 200x400x1000, cắt cạnh
390.43
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bó vỉa đá Marble TH 200x400x400, cắt cạnh
338.66
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt bó vỉa
4145.9
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bê tông đan rãnh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.49
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cắt khe
121.9794
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
609.9
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông lót, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
60.99
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ván khuôn móng dài (đan rãnh)
4.1518
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ván khuôn móng dài (hè xây gạch)
3.5785
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
27.73
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Xây khóa hè gạch đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
41.33
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
187.87
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
819.926
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lát hè bằng đá Marble TH 400x400x40mm ( Đã bao gồm vận chuyển)
8199.26
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cây xoài, đường kính cách gốc 1m D=8 - 10cm, chiều cao thân: 2 - 2,5m
174
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.5034
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.91
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Xây hố trồng cây 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
20.51
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
499.87
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
An toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Sơn tim đường màu vàng dày 1.5mm (loại 1.1)
39.18
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Vạch sơn 7.3 người đi bộ qua đường
84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Vạch sơn 9.3 vạch mũi tên chỉ hướng
24.23
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Biển vuông cạnh 60cm biển I.423B
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cột đỡ biển D80L3,5m
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Hoằng Hoá as follows:

  • Has relationships with 207 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.20%, Construction 70.36%, Consulting 24.58%, Non-consulting 3.86%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,569,560,215,816 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,459,028,925,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction + equipment + construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction + equipment + construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second