Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction, equipment installation

Find: 17:01 07/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of the headquarters of the Military Command of Son Dong commune
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction, equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Son Tay town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 17/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
138/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/06/2024 10:04
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Sơn Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:59 07/06/2024
to
08:30 17/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 17/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
81.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty one million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 91 TACO CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đoàn Kết, Xã Cổ Đông, Thị Xã Sơn Tây, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 DONG TRUNG SON COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phố Mía, thôn Đông Sàng, Xã Đường Lâm, Thị Xã Sơn Tây, Thành phố Hà Nội.
3 CUONG PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6/2 phố Hoàng Diệu - Phường Quang Trung - Thị xã Sơn Tây - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CCTK INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 23, ngách 8, ngõ 2, TDP Lạc Sơn - Phường Lê Lợi - Thị xã Sơn Tây - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CUONG PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6/2 phố Hoàng Diệu - Phường Quang Trung - Thị xã Sơn Tây - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CCTK INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 23, ngách 8, ngõ 2, TDP Lạc Sơn - Phường Lê Lợi - Thị xã Sơn Tây - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 10 tấn (có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy đào có gầu dung tích tối đa 0,8m3 (Có giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy hàn <= 23kW (Sử dụng tốt)
2
4
Máy trộn vữa >= 150 lít (Sử dụng tốt)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít (Sử dụng tốt)
2
6
Máy đầm cóc >= 70kg (sử dụng tốt)
2
7
Máy cắt gạch đá >= 1,7 kW (sử dụng tốt)
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép >= 5,0 kW (sử dụng tốt)
1
9
Máy thuỷ bình hoặc toàn đạc (Sử dụng tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5216
tấn
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.2002
tấn
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.517
tấn
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5341
tấn
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.8333
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.7585
tấn
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
13.9228
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
16.285
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
5.0239
100m2
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
6.8328
tấn
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
66.8086
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.57
100m2
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0355
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2168
tấn
15
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.5
m3
16
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0809
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0214
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0429
tấn
19
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.8903
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
108.2573
m3
21
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
141.8154
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.8739
m3
23
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.111
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.081
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.6103
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
693.1872
m2
27
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
26.91
m2
28
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
38.906
m2
29
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1279.2344
m2
30
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
148.45
m2
31
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
447.2769
m2
32
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
457.62
m
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1279.2344
m2
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
595.7269
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1874.9613
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
585.911
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
314.971
m2
38
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
35.4
m2
39
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
65.816
m2
40
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
128.961
m2
41
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3938
tấn
42
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3938
tấn
43
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.5237
100m2
44
Gia công lan can
0.1613
tấn
45
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
8.094
m2
46
Gia công, lắp đặt thép hộp KT 50x25x1.5 màu đen trang trí
0.3893
tấn
47
Lắp dựng trang trí thép hộp
24.9955
m2
48
Huy hiệu bằng đồng
1
cái
49
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
131.8906
m2
50
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
8.4852
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction, equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction, equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second