Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction (including contingency costs)

Find: 09:34 11/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Dong Doi road in Quang Binh village to Mrs. Quy, Ha Long commune
Name of Tender Notice
Package 03: Construction (including contingency costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan; Project: Construction of Dong Doi road in Quang Binh village to Mrs. Quy, Ha Long commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commune budget and other lawful sources of revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:27 11/06/2022
to
08:00 20/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 20/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0.8m3
Có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký + đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T
Có hóa đơn hoặc Có đăng ký + đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7m3
Đăng ký + đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
Có tài liệu chứng minh
2
5
Máy đầm dùi
Có tài liệu chứng minh
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông
Có tài liệu chứng minh
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
16,449 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
2 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
16,449 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
3 Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
41,02 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
4 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2,988 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
5 Mua đất cấp III đắp nền tại mỏ đất Phú Nham Hà Ninh, cự ly vận chuyển 14km
4.972,881 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
6 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km (0,68km đường mỏ loại 6 + 0,32km đường Quốc lộ loại 1)
547,017 10m³/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
7 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km (6,5km đường loại 1+ 2,5km đường loại 4)
547,017 10m³/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
8 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km (3,6km đường loại 4 +0,4km đường loại 6)
547,017 10m³/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
9 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
4,814 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
10 Trải nilon
2.647,28 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
11 Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
3,36 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
12 Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
481,44 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
13 Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0,651 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
14 Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
27,406 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
15 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
4,38 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
16 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,154 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
17 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14,31 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
18 Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m - Đường kính ≤600mm
30 1 đoạn ống Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
19 Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9,9 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
20 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
47,94 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT
21 Vận chuyển cống đến vị trí thi công
1 Ca Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V &YC HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH KINH DOANH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG QH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,280,255,168 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,269,128,813 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction (including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction (including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second