Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction of works

Find: 15:06 28/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating the police headquarters of Muong Coi commune, Tan Lang commune, Phu Yen town under Phu Yen district police
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction of works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular funding provided by the Ministry of Public Security
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 28/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1280/QĐ-CAT-PH10
Approval date
21/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Công an tỉnh Sơn La
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:29 21/07/2023
to
15:00 28/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 28/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Quy hoạch xây dựng Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 41; đường Tô Hiệu; thành phố Sơn La - Phường Tô Hiệu - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH AN SƠN LA Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Ngõ 398, đường Lê Đức Thọ, Tổ 14 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 SON LA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 39, đường Tô Hiệu, Tổ 5 - Phường Tô Hiệu - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 SON LA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 39, đường Tô Hiệu, Tổ 5 - Phường Tô Hiệu - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu
1
2
Máy hàn sắt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO CÔNG AN THỊ TRẤN PHÙ YÊN
2
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 2 TẦNG
3
PHÁ DỠ
ht
4
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.5
100m2
5
Phá dỡ tường bê tông cốt thép chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.7303
m3
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
53.205
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột ngoài nhà
458.9841
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột trong nhà
527.707
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt trần
266.2906
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt dầm
50.0592
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
58.363
m2
12
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
25.44
m2
13
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ
1
th
14
Vận chuyển phế thải
4
Chuyến
15
CẢI TẠO
ht
16
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
25.44
m2
17
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
25.44
m2
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.5
100m2
19
Keo chống dột tôn
20
ống
20
Sửa chữa, vệ sinh bơm keo chống dột tu sửa mái tôn
20
Công
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
1.54
m2
22
Trát trần, vữa XM M50, PCB30
0.6204
m2
23
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
58.363
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
846.2172
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
458.9841
m2
26
Đánh bóng granitô tam cấp cầu thang
19.0392
m2
27
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
54
m2
28
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.8611
100m2
29
PHẦN ĐIỆN
ht
30
Đơn nguyên A
ht
31
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
13
bộ
32
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
4
bộ
33
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
9
cái
34
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
15
cái
35
Mặt 1 công tắc + Đế bảng điện
9
cái
36
Mặt 2 công tắc + Đế bảng điện
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
11
cái
38
Tủ điện vỏ kim loại có khóa bảo vệ KT400x250x100
2
cái
39
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
5
cái
40
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
3
cái
41
Lắp đặt aptomat 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột 4x6mm2
100
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
35
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
35
m
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
110
m
46
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
150
m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
300
m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 30mm
45
m
49
Đục tường, sàn để tạo rãnh để cài sàn bê tông, chôn ống nước, ống bảo vệ dây dẫn. Tường, sàn bê tông sâu <= 3 cm
345
m
50
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
10.35
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công an tỉnh Sơn La as follows:

  • Has relationships with 211 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 61.38%, Construction 23.81%, Consulting 6.35%, Non-consulting 4.76%, Mixed 3.70%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 688,170,086,673 VND, in which the total winning value is: 664,344,773,008 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second