Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction of works

Find: 09:58 30/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Thanh Vinh Primary School
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:15 11/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
61/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/08/2023 14:59
Approval Authority
UBND phường Thanh Vinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:58 30/08/2023
to
10:15 11/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:15 11/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MT.TAN VIEN CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tầng 2 tòa nhà Bình Vượng, số 200 Quang Trung - Phường Quang Trung - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Việt Pháp Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 01, tổ 5, phố Phú Thịnh, phường Phong Châu, thị xã Phú Thọ, tỉnh Phú Thọ - Phường Phong Châu - Thị xã Phú Thọ - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Việt Pháp E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 01, tổ 5, phố Phú Thịnh, phường Phong Châu, thị xã Phú Thọ, tỉnh Phú Thọ - Phường Phong Châu - Thị xã Phú Thọ - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 TST PHU THO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Khu 3, Hương Trầm, Phường Dữu Lâu, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5T
2
2
Máy trộn vữa 250L
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
1
4
Máy hàn điện 23kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông 1kW
1
6
Máy cắt gạch, đá 1,7kW
1
7
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông 1,5kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
150.1211
m2
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
26.33
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
139.1337
m2
4
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa, phụ kiện vệ sinh
10
bộ
5
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
15.1841
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
15.1841
m3
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả
139.1338
m2
8
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
139.1338
m2
9
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.6341
100m2
10
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
150.1211
m2
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
21.45
m2
12
Lát nền gạch KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
136.15
m2
13
Ốp chân tường gạch KT 600x120mm
11.7492
m2
14
Công tác ốp gạch chân tường gạch KT 300x60mm
27.15
m2
15
Lát nền, gạch chống trơn KT 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
12.4
m2
16
Cửa đi 2 cánh khung nhôm hệ, màu ghi xám, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
16.2
M2
17
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay khung nhôm hệ, màu ghi xám kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
10.8
m2
18
Cửa chớp
0.72
m2
19
Mài, vệ sinh mặt Granito
40.1154
m2
20
Phá dỡ Nền gạch
140.51
m2
21
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
26.33
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
102.4677
m2
23
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
10
bộ
24
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
1.1823
100m2
25
Tháo dỡ xà gồ, vì kèo
1
Gói
26
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
13.1294
m3
27
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
13.1294
m3
28
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà
102.4678
m2
29
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
102.4678
m2
30
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.7723
100m2
31
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
140.51
m2
32
Công tác ốp gạch chân tường KT Gạch 600x120mm
12.912
m2
33
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
42.878
m2
34
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
13.19
m2
35
Lát nền, sàn - KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
128.11
m2
36
Công tác ốp gạch chân tường KT 300x600mm, cao 3000mm
27.15
m2
37
Lát nền chống trơn KT Gạch 300x300mm
12.4
m2
38
Cửa đi 2 cánh khung nhôm hệ, màu ghi xám, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
16.2
m2
39
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay khung nhôm hệ, màu ghi xám kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
10.8
m2
40
Cửa chớp
0.72
m2
41
Gia công xà gồ thép
3.4142
tấn
42
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
2.8407
tấn
43
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0,45mm
1.1823
100m2
44
Lắp đặt xí bệt
4
bộ
45
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
46
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
6
bộ
47
Xi phông bồn tiểu
6
Bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
49
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
50
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second