Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction of works

Find: 11:21 30/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading Yen Truong commune road through the stadium intersection to Yen Truong Secondary School 2, Yen Dinh district; Category: Upgrading the foundation, road surface, planting trees and flowers
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from district budget, commune budget and other lawful mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:10 09/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
385/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Trường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:19 30/12/2023
to
09:10 09/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:10 09/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần công nghệ thương mại Long Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường 19/5, thôn Vân Lộ, Xã Thọ Nguyên, Huyện Thọ Xuân, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Yên Định Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu 5 TT Quán Lào, huyện Yên Định, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
3 Công ty TNHH Nam Sơn Group Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 3, Xã Thọ Phú huyện Triệu Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng hạ tầng 668 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô A7, MBQH 3026 KĐT mới Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, TP. Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH Nam Sơn Group E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 3, Xã Thọ Phú huyện Triệu Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng hạ tầng 668 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô A7, MBQH 3026 KĐT mới Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, TP. Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy ủi
1
3
Máy lu
1
4
Ô tô (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
1
7
Máy đầm bàn
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
9
Đầm cóc
1
10
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
10.4903
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
10.4903
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng đất đá thải
1203.2603
m3
5
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
11.9332
100m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.535
100m3
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.4587
100m3
8
Nilon tái sinh lót nền
583.8
m2
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
3.1136
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
202.69
m3
11
Cắt khe 2x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
5.838
10m
12
Mặt đường
13
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
31.5
100m2
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
48.55
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại R >= 25), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
11.2033
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
50.0861
100m2
17
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 50÷60T/h
6.9428
100tấn
18
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
6.9428
100tấn
19
Cắt thấp tán, khống chế chiều cao, cây loại 1
20
1 cây
20
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 40cm
50
gốc cây
21
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
50
cây
22
Xe vận chuyển phế thải cây xanh
3
ca
23
Nối cống qua đường số lượng 1 cống, L = 3m
24
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1094
100m3
25
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.012
100m2
26
Ván khuôn gỗ mái bờ kênh mương
0.102
100m2
27
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.048
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1666
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0536
tấn
30
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.68
m3
31
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.02
m3
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1184
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0386
tấn
34
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0365
100m3
35
TRỒNG CÂY SỐ LƯỢNG 159 CÂY TRUNG BÌNH 10M/CÂY
36
Mua, trồng cây Hồng Lộc (Tính cả công trồng, chăm sóc)
159
Cây
37
Mua chậu Ly cao trắng xứ trồng hoa giấy (bao gồm cả hoa và công trồng, chăm sóc)
100
Chậu

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second