Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction of works

Find: 13:41 29/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading, repairing and expanding the road of village 2, Dan Chu commune (section from National Highway 279 through Mr. Duong Van Hoan's house to the pit for erecting pesticide shells), Dan Chu commune, Ha Long city
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital in 2024 - Commune budget (targeted additional City budget capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:00 08/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
77/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/04/2024 13:38
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Dân Chủ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:39 29/04/2024
to
13:00 08/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 08/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TƯ VẤN NAM VIỆT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đồng Ho - Xã Sơn Dương - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 AN VINH SƠN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 83, đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - Phường Cẩm Thủy - Thành phố Cẩm Phả - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn, môi trường PTT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 16, khu 2 - Phường Hà Khẩu - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ô 58/LK01, dự án khu dân cư phường Hà Khánh - Phường Hà Khánh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn, môi trường PTT E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 16, khu 2 - Phường Hà Khẩu - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ô 58/LK01, dự án khu dân cư phường Hà Khánh - Phường Hà Khánh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào <= 1,25m3
1
2
Ôtô tự đổ <= 10 tấn
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông
2
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Máy hàn
1
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
9
Máy lu tự hành
1
10
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
11
Ô tô tưới nước <=5m3
1
12
Cần trục ô tô
1
13
Cần cẩu tự hành
1
14
Xe nâng người
1
15
Bộ thí nghiệm điện
1
16
Máy toàn đạc điện tử (hoặc máy thủy bình)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào lớp phủ tầng trên mặt đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
1.644
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.01
100m3
4
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
3.82
100m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
54.027
m3
6
Xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
0.54
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
27.493
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.882
100m3
9
Cày xới mặt đường cũ
6.658
100m2
10
Lu lèn lại mặt đường
6.658
100m2
11
Vận chuyển đất đắp nội bộ, đất cấp III
8.43
100m3
12
Đào xúc đất đắp bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
24.821
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
24.821
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
1.644
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.54
100m3
16
Mặt đường
17
Bê tông nhựa nóng C12,5 dày 7cm
13.863
100m2
18
Luói cốt địa sợi thuỷ tinh chống nút phản ánh (FG100/100)
13.863
100m2
19
Tứơi thấm bám nhũ tương phân tích nhanh CRS-1 TC 1,0 kg/m2
13.863
100m2
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
2.495
100m3
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
2.495
100m3
22
Vỉa hè
23
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
17.313
m3
24
Lát gạch tezazzo kt 40x40x3.0cm
173.13
m2
25
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
m3
26
Trát mặt lộ tường khoá vỉa hè chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
m2
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
0.106
100m2
28
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150
1.377
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn viên vỉa
0.974
100m2
30
Bê tông viên vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.072
m3
31
Lắp đặt viên vỉa
107
m
32
Lót vữa dày 2,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
27.534
m2
33
Xây đá hộc, xây mặt bằng, vữa XM mác 100
69
m3
34
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100
26.283
m3
35
Rải bạt dứa
0.876
100m2
36
Xây đá hộc, xây chân khay vữa XM mác 100
9.75
m3
37
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.729
m3
38
Bê tông móng rãnh đá 2x4, mác 200
1.701
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
0.051
100m2
40
Bê tông thành rãnh đá 2x4, mác 200
3.499
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn thành rãnh
0.518
100m2
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.162
100m2
43
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.842
m3
44
Cốt thép mũ mố đường kính<= 10mm
0.018
tấn
45
Cốt thép mũ mố đường kính<= 18mm
0.043
tấn
46
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.096
100m2
47
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250
1.2
m3
48
Cốt thép tấm đan đường kính<= 10mm
0.055
tấn
49
Cốt thép tấm đan đường kính > 10mm
0.235
tấn
50
Lắp đặt tấm đan bằng cần cẩu
32
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Dân Chủ, thành phố Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 18,589,110,679 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,787,371,537 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second