Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction of works

    Watching    
Find: 11:39 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of KTX K11 dormitory (repairing 02 floors, each floor includes 10 rooms and stairs)
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction of works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Production, business and services and Youth Development Fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 18/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
98/QD-TTDV-TH
Approval date
11/11/2024 11:34
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:38 11/11/2024
to
08:30 18/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 18/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.560.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million five hundred sixty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUY HOANG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONTRUCSTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 62, ngách 6, ngõ 2 Đại Từ, Phường Thịnh Liệt, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TNL VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 1, tòa nhà Vimeco Lô E9 đường Phạm Hùng, phường Trung Hòa, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 HUY HOANG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONTRUCSTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 62, ngách 6, ngõ 2 Đại Từ, Phường Thịnh Liệt, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TNL VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 1, tòa nhà Vimeco Lô E9 đường Phạm Hùng, phường Trung Hòa, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5 Tấn
1
2
Máy trộn vữa > 80 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cánh cửa bằng thủ công
261.933
m2
2
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
553.38
m
3
Tháo dỡ bóng đèn + chao chụp
68
cái
4
Tháo dỡ xí bệ
10
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
10
bộ
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
30.4
m2
7
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30.4
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
72.78
m2
9
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
72.78
m2
10
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
51.15
m2 cấu kiện
11
Kính cửa sổ kính an toàn 6.38
14.76
m2
12
Chốt chân cửa
10
bộ
13
Tháo bản lề cửa Bản lề cửa cũ
140
Bộ
14
Bản lề cửa gỗ INOX
160
Bộ
15
Khoá cửa
10
Cái
16
Lắp đặt tay đấm cửa + thanh cài
10
Bộ
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
25.3
m2
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
25.3
m2
19
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
16.236
m3
20
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
202.137
m2
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
50
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1676.0196
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
607.8334
m2
24
Lắp dựng cửa nhựa (tận dụng cửa cũ)
30
Bộ
25
Khoá cửa
30
Cái
26
Lắp đặt tay đấm cửa + thanh cài
30
Bộ
27
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa khung nhôm hệ Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm (Chi tiết theo BVTK) đơn giá đã bao gồm vật tư, phụ kiện, khoá cửa và công lắp đặt.
61.563
m2
28
Hộp aptomat âm tường 6 Module
10
hộp
29
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 2 pha, cường độ dòng điện 50Ampe
10
cái
30
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe
20
cái
31
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 16Ampe
20
cái
32
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
60
cái
33
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
10
cái
34
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
10
cái
35
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
10
cái
36
Lắp đặt dây đơn CU/PVC 1x1mm2
710
m
37
Lắp đặt dây đơn CU/PVC 1x2,5mm2
1320
m
38
Lắp đặt hộp gel nhựa đặt nổi PVC bảo hộ dây dẫn kích thước 16x14
355
m
39
Lắp đặt hộp gel nhựa đặt nổi PVC bảo hộ dây dẫn kích thước 24x14
660
m
40
Vệ sinh, bảo dưỡng quạt trần + lắp đặt
10
Cái
41
Hộp số quạt trần điện cơ thống nhất
10
Cái
42
Lắp đặt bộ đèn tuýt LED máng đôi 2x18W dài 1,2m gắn trần
20
bộ
43
Lắp đặt bộ đèn LED D300/12W có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
8
bộ
44
Lắp đặt bộ đèn LED tròn đuôi xoáy - 12W gắn tường
40
bộ
45
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt + dây cấp nước
10
bộ
46
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 2 vòi, 1 hương sen nóng lạnh
10
bộ
47
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
10
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi chậu rửa nóng lạnh
10
bộ
49
Lắp đặt vòi rửa xịt xí
10
cái
50
Lắp đặt gương soi
10
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 977,585,900 VND, in which the total winning value is: 977,214,611 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.04%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second