Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction of works

    Watching    
Find: 16:37 20/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improving the road from the junction of village 3 to village 4 and 6, Vinh Hung commune, Vinh Loc district
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the National Target Program to build new rural areas in 2024; District budget supports 2,400 million VND (according to Resolution No. 269/NQ-HDND dated July 11, 2024); Commune budget and other legal mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 29/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
98/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:36 20/11/2024
to
15:00 29/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 29/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng PACICO Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 04/109 đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, phường Đông Hương, TP. Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 ACD CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Minh Thái, xã Hoằng Châu, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 ACD CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Minh Thái, xã Hoằng Châu, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty cổ phần Xây dựng và bất động sản Vinahome Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Lô 21, đường 1, Phố Đông Phát, Phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trọng tải ≥7T. Hoạt động tốt, có đầy đủ đăng ký, đăng kiểm. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,7 m3, Hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Lu bánh thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: - Trọng lượng ≥ 7 T, Hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy rải BTN - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Nền đường
3
Đào nền đường
2.0375
100m3
4
Móng mặt đường
5
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
37.7485
100m2
6
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa. Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
37.7485
100m2
7
Sản xuất, vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt mịn từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
8.8971
100tấn
8
Bê tông nền đường mở rộng M150, đá 1x2
160.0776
m3
9
Nilong tái sinh
721
m2
10
HẠNG MỤC: BỔ SUNG RÃNH VÀ NẮP ĐAN
11
Đào xúc đất
1.176
100m3
12
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4389
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất
0.68
100m3
14
Bê tông lót M100, đá 4x6
7.64
m3
15
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2
11.46
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.399
100m2
17
Xây tường thẳng 10,5x6x22cm - vữa XM M50
17.56
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
79.8
m2
19
Ván khuôn mũ mố
1.62
100m2
20
Cốt thép mũ mố
0.3659
tấn
21
Bê tông mũ mố rãnh M200, đá 1x2
3.88
m3
22
Bê tông M250, đá 1x2
10.07
m3
23
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
1.5925
tấn
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
0.3717
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
57
cái
26
Đào san bãi đúc
0.5
100m3
27
Bốc xếp lên, xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
57
1 cấu kiện
28
Lưới chắn rác 700x500
1
cái
29
HẠNG MỤC: RÃNH CHỊU LỰC NGANG ĐƯỜNG
30
Bê tông lót M100, đá 4x6
1.32
m3
31
Bê tông mương M200, đá 1x2
4.51
m3
32
Ván khuôn thành rãnh
0.385
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5404
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
0.2541
100m2
35
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0275
tấn
36
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.2584
tấn
37
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
1.65
m3
38
Bốc xếp lên, xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
11
1 cấu kiện
39
HẠNG MỤC: BIỂN BÁO
40
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 87,5cm
5
cái
41
Biển tam giác cạnh 87,5cm
5
cái
42
Cột biển báo
12
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second