Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction of works

Find: 17:06 08/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban embellishment, renovation and upgrading of port sewer lines in Phong Hai 7-8 neighborhood, Lien Hoa ward
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Urban embellishment, renovation and upgrading of port sewer lines in Phong Hai 7-8 neighborhood, Lien Hoa ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, ward budget and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Liên Hòa, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
209/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
08/12/2025 16:40
Approval Authority
Trung Tâm Cung Ứng Dịch Vụ Phường Liên Hoà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 08/12/2025
to
15:00 17/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ QUẢNG NINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phố Tiền Môn, Phường Quảng Yên, Thị xã Quảng Yên, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam - Phường Quảng Yên - Thị xã Quảng Yên - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 Công ty TNHH Tập đoàn HPA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2A, Khu Biệt Thự Song Lập Licogi 13, Đường Khuất Duy Tiến - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đ&H E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ngõ 20, Tổ 4, Khu 7B - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH Tập đoàn HPA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2A, Khu Biệt Thự Song Lập Licogi 13, Đường Khuất Duy Tiến - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đ&H Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ngõ 20, Tổ 4, Khu 7B - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÀO ĐẮP
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào nền vỉa hè cũ - Cấp đất III
4.6128
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp nền vỉa hè, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
17.3927
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào xúc xử lý đất tạp, đất hữu cơ cỏ mọc cao xen lẫn bê tông gạch vỡ
0.8074
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đắp hoàn trả vị trí xử lý đất hữu cơ, đầm chặt K95
0.8074
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải - Cấp đất II
0.8074
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
San đất bãi thải
0.8074
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
4.6128
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Mua đất c3 đắp nền đường (mỏ Bắc Sơn)
1595.3313
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vận chuyển đất
159.5331
10m³/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
VỈA HÈ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lát gạch, vỉa hè bằng gạch terrazzo 40x40x35
8820.74
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vữa lót vỉa hè dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
8820.74
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông nền vỉa hè, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
705.66
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Nilon lót
7.0566
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đệm cát đen dày 3cm
2.9427
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông lót móng bó vỉa, rãnh tam giác, M150, đá 2x4
52.76
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ván khuôn đổ BTXM M150 lót
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Vữa lót dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
659.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng đá xẻ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2748
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lát đá rãnh tam giác
549.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Vữa lót dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
549.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bê tông lót rãnh tam giác BTXM M200 đá 2x4 dày 5cm
27.48
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Nilon lót
5.4954
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
CẢI TẠO CỐNG B500 TRÁI TUYẾN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đục tẩy thành cống xây gạch
9.54
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Ván khuôn đan rãnh
0.7008
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt cốt thép bản D<=10
1.36
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Trát đỉnh tường hoàn trả VXM M75 dày 2cm
58.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đệm vữa đẩy bản VXM M75 dày 3cm
58.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
CẢI TẠO CỐNG B700 PHẢI TUYẾN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đục tẩy thành cống xây gạch
33.7
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
102.19
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ván khuôn đan rãnh
5.9456
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt cốt thép bản D<=10
10.46
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Trát đỉnh tường hoàn trả VXM M75 dày 2cm
288.26
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đệm vữa đẩy bản VXM M75 dày 3cm
371.45
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
HỐ TRỒNG CÂY
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Xây gạch VXM M75 dày 11cm
35.62
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
BTXM M150 đá 1x2 lót
20.61
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Trát đỉnh tường VXM M75 dày 1.5cm
107.94
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông lót
0.9812
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
XÂT TƯỜNG BE TRÁI TUYẾN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Tường be xây gạch VXM M75 dày 22cm
102.85
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bê tông lót BTXM M100 đá 2x4 dày 10cm
25.53
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông lót
1.8914
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
XÂT TƯỜNG BE PHẢI TUYẾN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Tường be xây gạch VXM M75 dày 22cm
85.68
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông lót BTXM M100 đá 2x4 dày 10cm
24.66
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second