Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction of works

    Watching    
Find: 17:30 22/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan for the project: Road from Khuoi Ma village to Khuoi Luong village, Duong Hong commune, Tuyen Quang province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources to increase revenue, save expenditures from the provincial budget to support 2025 and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đường Hồng, Province Tuyên Quang
Time of bid closing
16:00 31/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
152/QĐ-TTDVC
Approval date
22/07/2026 17:28
Approval Authority
Trung tâm dịch vụ công xã Đường Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:29 22/07/2026
to
16:00 31/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 31/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
123.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Hoàng Tuấn HG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Quang Trung, tổ 5 - Thị trấn Yên Phú - Huyện Bắc Mê - Tỉnh Hà Giang
2 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
4 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn - Công suất: >= 23KW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: >=1,0 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: >=1,5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: >=70 kg
1
5
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: >=1,25 m3
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: >=0,62 kW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: >=250 lít
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép - Trọng lượng 10T
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép - Trọng lượng 8,5T-9T
1
10
Máy ủi - Công xuất: >=110CV
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: >=7 T
2
12
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích >=5m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
1
HẠNG MỤC
2
RÃNH DỌC BTXM HÌNH THANG
1
HẠNG MỤC
3
THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG
1
HẠNG MỤC
4
TƯỜNG CHẮN NƯỚC
1
HẠNG MỤC

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second