Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy package No. 01

Find: 18:20 22/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Repairing facilities in 2024 of Nghe An Museum
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy package No. 01
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (according to Decision No. 4189/QD-UBND dated December 15, 2023 of the Provincial People's Committee; Notice No. 1558/TB-STC dated December 25, 2023 of the Department of Finance and Decision No. 4265/QD- SVHTT dated December 29, 2023 of the Department of Culture and Sports), amount of 4,950 million VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 09/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
306/QĐ-BTNA
Approval date
18/10/2024 18:12
Approval Authority
Bảo Tàng Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:18 22/10/2024
to
17:00 09/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 09/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGHỆ TĨNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số, 02, số 04, số 06, ngõ 77, đường Đậu Yên, khối 15 - Phường Trung Đô - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG T - CONCEPT (TCT) E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02 hẻm 01 ngõ 58, đường Đội Cung, Khối 5 - Phường Đội Cung - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGHỆ TĨNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số, 02, số 04, số 06, ngõ 77, đường Đậu Yên, khối 15 - Phường Trung Đô - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG T - CONCEPT (TCT) Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02 hẻm 01 ngõ 58, đường Đội Cung, Khối 5 - Phường Đội Cung - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MIỀN TRUNG Consulting consultancy on BCKT-KTĐTXD Lô 58-BT03 Khu đô thị Đông đại lộ Lê Nin, xóm 20 - Xã Nghi Phú - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Bảo tàng Nghệ An E-HSMT approval agency and results Số 7, đường Đào Tấn, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dẫn chiếu đến yêu cầu nêu tại Điều khoản tham chiếu tại Chương V
1
Toàn bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy package No. 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy package No. 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second