Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction survey consulting, construction drawing design and estimates

Find: 18:28 27/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Static lifting of Binh Trieu Bridge 1 on National Highway 13
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction survey consulting, construction drawing design and estimates
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 17/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
259/QĐ-TTQLĐB
Approval date
26/04/2024 17:35
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Quản lý Hạ tầng giao thông đường bộ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:26 27/04/2024
to
14:00 17/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 17/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 URBAN WORKS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 7.08B Chung cư Mỹ Thuận, đường An Dương Vương, phường 16, quận 8, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 URBAN WORKS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 7.08B Chung cư Mỹ Thuận, đường An Dương Vương, phường 16, quận 8, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHẢO SÁT HIỆN TRẠNG KẾT CẤU
*
2
Khảo sát chiều dài, chiều rộng và chiều sâu vết nứt
165
chỉ tiêu
3
Thí nghiệm cacbonat hóa
4
Dò vị trí cốt thép và khoan lấy mẫu phục vụ thí nghiệm xác định chiều sâu lớp cacbonnat trong mẫu bê tông
12
1 chỉ tiêu
5
Thí nghiệm xác định chiều sâu lớp cacbonnat trong mẫu bê tông
12
mẫu
6
Khoan lấy lõi và thí nghiệm nén mẫu bê tông
32
chỉ tiêu
7
Thí nghiệm cường độ thép dầm chủ
8
Cắt thép tấm và gia công mẫu thí nghiệm (mẫu 10x20cm)
0.0094
tấn
9
Gia công dầm thép tổ hợp để gia cố
0.0094
tấn
10
Thí nghiệm thép dầm chủ. Chỉ tiêu giới hạn chảy
3
mẫu
11
Xác định chiều dài cọc hiện hữu
3
cọc
12
KHẢO SÁT ĐỊA HÌNH
*
13
Đo lưới khống chế mặt bằng, đường chuyền cấp 2, địa hình cấp IV
2
điểm
14
Đo vẽ bình đồ trên cạn, tỷ lệ 1/500 đường đồng mức 0,5m; địa hình cấp IV
3.854
ha
15
Đo vẽ bình đồ dưới nước, tỷ lệ 1/500 đường đồng mức 1,0m; địa hình cấp III
9.21
ha
16
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc tuyến trên cạn, địa hình cấp IV
7.704
100m
17
Đo mặt cắt ngang trên cạn, địa hình cấp IV
2.1
100m
18
Khảo sát chướng ngại vật lòng sông khu vực trụ dưới nước
10
trụ
19
KHẢO SÁT ĐỊA CHẤT
*
20
Khoan xoay bơm rửa bằng ống mẫu trên cạn, cấp đất đá I-III, độ sâu 0÷60m
470
m
21
Khoan xoay bơm rửa bằng ống mẫu dưới nước, cấp đất đá I-III, độ sâu 0÷60m
400
m
22
Thí nghiệm xuyên tiêu chuẩn SPT, cấp đất đá I – III
427
lần
23
Thí nghiệm cắt cánh hiện trường
6
lần
24
Xác định chỉ tiêu thông thường cơ lý mẫu đất nguyên dạng
25
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thành phần hạt
145
1 chỉ tiêu
26
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu độ ẩm, độ hút ẩm
145
1 chỉ tiêu
27
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối thể tích (dung trọng)
145
1 chỉ tiêu
28
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối lượng riêng
145
1 chỉ tiêu
29
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy
145
1 chỉ tiêu
30
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông
145
1 chỉ tiêu
31
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng
145
1 chỉ tiêu
32
Xác định chỉ tiêu thông thường cơ lý mẫu đất không nguyên dạng
33
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thành phần hạt
72
1 chỉ tiêu
34
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu độ ẩm, độ hút ẩm
72
1 chỉ tiêu
35
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối lượng riêng
72
1 chỉ tiêu
36
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy
72
1 chỉ tiêu
37
Thí nghiệm góc nghỉ khô, nghỉ ướt
72
1 chỉ tiêu
38
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, Hệ số rỗng lớn nhất emax
72
1 chỉ tiêu
39
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, Hệ số rỗng nhỏ nhất emin
72
1 chỉ tiêu
40
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông
3
chỉ tiêu
41
PHỤ TRỢ KHẢO SÁT
*
42
Gia công hệ đà giáo (KH 1,5%/ tháng * 15 ngày/30 ngày + 5%/ lần luân chuyển * 5 lần)
0.332
tấn
43
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước (4 lần)
1.328
tấn
44
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn (1 lần)
0.332
tấn
45
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
1.328
tấn
46
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.332
tấn
47
Sà lan 100T, tàu kéo 75CV phục vụ khảo sát
24
ca

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction survey consulting, construction drawing design and estimates". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction survey consulting, construction drawing design and estimates" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second