Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work

Find: 16:23 31/03/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
The road to the cemetery of Cau village, Minh Duc commune, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Name of Tender Notice
Package 03: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Minh Đức; địa chỉ: Xã Minh Đức, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The road to the cemetery of Cau village, Minh Duc commune, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget, commune budget (Revenue from land) and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 07/04/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:18 31/03/2022
to
16:30 07/04/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:30 07/04/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
≥ 5 Tấn
2
2
Máy đào
≥ 0,4 m3
1
3
Máy lu
≥ 9 Tấn
1
4
Máy ủi
≥ 70CV
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
≥ 1 Kw
2
6
Máy đầm dùi
≥ 1,5 Kw
2
7
Máy đầm cóc
≥ 70 kg
2
8
Máy hàn
≥ 23kw
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
≥ 250l
2
10
Máy trộn vữa
≥ 150l
2
11
Máy thủy bình
Còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào hữu cơ bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
0,814 m3
2 Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0,1547 100m3
3 Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
7,7415 m3
4 Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1,4709 100m3
5 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
1,7111 100m3
6 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
1,7111 100m3
7 Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1,6158 100m3
8 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0,1795 100m3
9 Mua đất đồi đắp nền đường độ chặt K95
202,8689 m3
10 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1,5938 100m3
11 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1,0847 100m3
12 Cày xới mặt đường cũ
7,534 100m2
13 Lưới địa cốt sợi thủy tinh cường lực 50/50 KN/m
3,5742 100m2
14 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
7,534 100m2
15 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C
12,48 100m2
16 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
14,7653 100m2
17 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C
14,7653 100m2
18 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng bó gáy
0,27 100m2
19 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
4,32 m3
20 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
13,96 m3
21 Đào đất móng kè đá hộc băng thủ công, đất cấp I
18,592 m3
22 Đào móng kè đá hộc, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
3,5325 100m3
23 Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc
32,157 100m
24 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0,4862 100m3
25 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
3,1982 100m3
26 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo, đất cấp I
3,1982 100m3
27 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax
26,8 m3
28 Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày
107,19 m3
29 Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
129,46 m3
30 Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
43,2 m2
31 Mua ống nhựa PVC D60mm
40,9 m
32 Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đầu ống
0,2922 100m2
33 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng kè đá hộc
1,1686 100m2
34 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép
0,8697 tấn
35 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao
23,37 m3
36 Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
12,55 m3
37 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
57,04 m2
38 Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0,048 100m2
39 Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính
0,0824 tấn
40 Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0,1034 tấn
41 Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
1,34 m3
42 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
8 1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Minh Đức as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.04%, Construction 86.96%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,772,622,691 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,693,840,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 64

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second