Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work

Find: 09:55 13/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing a 2-storey office block People's Committee of Vien Noi commune, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Name of Tender Notice
Package 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing a 2-storey office block People's Committee of Vien Noi commune, Ung Hoa district, Hanoi city
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 20/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:50 13/05/2022
to
10:30 20/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:30 20/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
10.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Ten million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
Còn hoạt động tốt
2
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
Còn hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông
Còn hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông
Còn hoạt động tốt
2
3
Máy trộn vữa
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
Còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Công dọn bàn ghế ra khỏi nhà để cải tạo, lắp trả khi hoàn thiện
20 Công
2 Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ
5 công
3 Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
274,8 m
4 Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa, khuôn cửa đơn
198 m
5 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
170,3 m2
6 Lắp dựng khuôn cửa đơn
274,8 m cấu kiện
7 Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
167,42 m2 cấu kiện
8 Cửa sổ nhựa lõi thép gia cường màu trắng, kính an toàn 6,38 ly phụ kiện hoàn thiện
2,16 m2
9 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
123,2464 m2
10 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
123,2464 m2
11 Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
594,8268 m2
12 Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông gạch vỡ
17,8448 m3
13 Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
29,7413 m3
14 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
29,7413 m3
15 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
29,7413 m3
16 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
569,1066 m2
17 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
25,7202 m2
18 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
836,7934 m2
19 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
259,2 m2
20 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
603,6906 m2
21 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
325,2486 m2
22 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
887,998 m2
23 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
183,26 m2
24 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
98,516 m2
25 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
22,4253 m3
26 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
22,4253 m3
27 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50
508,5086 m2
28 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
887,998 m2
29 Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
98,516 m2
30 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.345,302 m2
31 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.849,4046 m2
32 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
7,056 100m2
33 Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 4,5m
2,8575 100m2
34 Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 10A/250V
66 cái
35 Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
24 cái
36 Đế âm
90 cái
37 Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện
22 cái
38 Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 16mpe
20 cái
39 Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe
4 cái
40 Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 40Ampe
20 cái
41 Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện
2 cái
42 Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 63Ampe
1 cái
43 Lắp đặt hộp automat phòng
20 hộp
44 Lắp đặt hộp automat 600x400x250
1 hộp
45 Lắp đặt hộp automat 400x300x150
2 hộp
46 Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1.5mm2
550 m
47 Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm2
1.596 m
48 Lắp đặt dây đơn 1X6mm2
956 m
49 Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x10mm2
40 m
50 Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột
60 m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 71

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second