Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 23:47 27/03/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and overcoming environmental problems at Vung Dang domestic wastewater treatment station, Hong Gai ward
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and overcoming environmental problems at Vung Dang domestic wastewater treatment station, Hong Gai ward
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hong Gai ward budget - Regular capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hồng Gai, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:15 05/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
130/QD-TTCUDV
Approval date
27/03/2026 23:45
Approval Authority
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ phường Hồng Gai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:46 27/03/2026
to
09:15 05/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 05/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Viện đào tạo và ứng dụng khoa học công nghệ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 24, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Xuân Hòa, tỉnh Phú Thọ - - Phường Xuân Hòa - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 VIET NAM SUSTAINABLE CITY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK82, Ngõ 6, đường Nguyễn Văn Lộc - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỰ ÁN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG NINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 101 đường Điện Biên Phủ, phường Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 ABEL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 1, Khu 3 - - Phường Hồng Gai - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỰ ÁN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG NINH E-HSDT assessment consulting 101 đường Điện Biên Phủ, phường Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 ABEL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 1, Khu 3 - - Phường Hồng Gai - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Tời điện
1
3
Xe téc
1
4
Máy cắt
1
5
Máy khoan
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Van một chiều đối trọng DN200Jis 10k
2
cái
2
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm đường kính 200mm
2
cái
3
Lắp đặt Van cổng DN 200
2
cái
4
Lắp đặt Ống inox DN200
0.12
100m
5
Lắp đặt Cút Inox 304
2
cái
6
Lắp Bích inox 304 DN 200
2
cặp bích
7
Lắp Mặt bích inox304 DN150
1
cặp bích
8
Lắp đặt Côn thu inox 304 DN 200-150
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt Ống inox 304 DN 50
0.24
100m
10
Gia công, lắp đặt Gia công phần đầu trên bộ khớp link (bộ khớp link Vật liệu: inox 304)
0.02
tấn
11
Lắp đặt Máy thổi khí 15kw
0.255
tấn
12
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, chiều cao lắp đặt <2m (tủ 1 lớp cánh tự đứng KT:1900x850x500mm tôn 1.5 ly sơn tĩnh điện RAL7035)
1
1 tủ
13
Lắp đặt Aptomat MCCB 3P-100A
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt Aptomat MCCB 3P-50A
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 2P-10A
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt Khởi động từ MC-40a <= 50Ampe
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt các loại đồng hồ - Rơ le nhiệt MT-32: 22-32A
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt Rơ le trung gian
4
cái
19
Lắp đặt Nút dừng khẩn
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt Nút nhấn có đèn chạy vàng 220V
2
cái
21
Lắp đặt Nút nhấn có đèn chạy đỏ 220V
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt Chuyển mạch 3 vị trí Auto/Man
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt Bộ bảo vệ pha, ngược pha
1
cái
24
Rơ le thời gian
1
cái
25
Lắp Cầu chì 2A
3
cầu chì
26
Lắp đặt Đèn báo pha
3
cái
27
Lắp đặt Biến dòng 100/5A
1
bộ
28
Lắp đặt Đồng hồ đo đa năng
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt Đèn báo lỗi có còi
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt Cáp cadisun 3x16+1x10mm
12
m
31
Lắp đặt Cáp cadisun 3x25+1x16mm
10
m
32
Lắp đặt Ống Ghen gân kẽm D32
12
m
33
Lắp đặt Ống Ghen gân kẽm D42
10
m
34
Lắp đặt Van bướm DN150 (thân gang, cánh inox304)- Jis 10k
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt Van bướm DN80 (thân gang, cánh inox304)- Jis 10k
12
cái
36
Lắp đặt Van 1 chiều DN150 máy thổi khí
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt Ống inox304 DN200 dày 3mm
0.24
100m
38
Lắp đặt Ống inox304 DN150 dày 3mm
0.06
100m
39
Lắp đặt Ống inox304 DN80 dày 3mm
0.3
100m
40
Lắp đặt Cút inox304 DN200- SCH10
3
cái
41
Lắp đặt Cút inox304 DN150-SCH10
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt Cút inox304 DN80-SCH10
22
cái
43
Lắp đặt Chếch inox304 DN80-SCH10
8
cái
44
Lắp đặt Côn thu inox304 DN200-150-SCH10
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt Tê thu inox304 DN200-150-SCH10
2
cái
46
Lắp Mặt bích inox304 DN150 - Jis 10k
3
cặp bích
47
Lắp Mặt bích inox304 DN80 - Jis 10k
18
cặp bích
48
Lắp Đầu bịt ống inox304 DN200
1
cái
49
Lắp Đầu bịt ống inox304 DN150
1
cái
50
Gia công và lắp đặt giá đỡ bằng V inox304 50x50x4
0.19
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second