Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work and construction insurance

Find: 14:52 16/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Stadium in Co Lung Commune, Ba Thuoc District
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From additional sources of non-business capital for implementation of the National Target Program on building new rural areas in 2023 and other legal mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
90/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/08/2023 10:35
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cổ Lũng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:04 16/08/2023
to
09:00 28/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Tây Thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 ACD CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Vân Anh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 44, MBQH 414, phường Đông Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và quy hoạch Thanh Hóa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố 4, thị trấn Cành Nàng, huyện Bá Thước
6 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Vân Anh E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 44, MBQH 414, phường Đông Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và quy hoạch Thanh Hóa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố 4, thị trấn Cành Nàng, huyện Bá Thước

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,0kW
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
6
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70 kg
1
7
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: San nền + sân bê tông + thoát nước
2
San nền
3
Đào xúc phong hóa đất - Cấp đất I
6
100m3
4
Đào san đất - Cấp đất III
72.1579
100m3
5
San đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
15.764
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đổ 1 km
7
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
6
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
54.8175
100m3
9
San đất bãi thải
54.8175
100m3
10
Kẻ vạch sân bằng vôi
2
công
11
Sân bê tông
12
Rải nilon tái sinh
6.897
M2
13
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
68.97
m3
14
Thoát nước xung quanh sân vận động+ rãnh qua đường
15
Đào móng băng, rộng <= 3 m, sâu <= 1 m, đất C3
7.5356
1m3
16
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.7159
100m3
17
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2512
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.9481
100m3
19
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 4x6, PCB40
24.4817
m3
20
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
38.4945
m3
21
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
10.2422
m3
22
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2.1742
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.648
100m2
24
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
283.91
m2
25
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
350
1 cấu kiện
26
HẠNG MỤC: Cổng, tường rào
27
CỔNG
28
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3m, sâu <=1m, đất C3
1.6126
1m3
29
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
0.3683
1m3
30
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1783
100m3
31
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.066
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.132
100m3
33
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.065
m3
34
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4017
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0778
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0045
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1164
tấn
38
Xây móng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
5.1954
m3
39
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2866
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0056
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0293
tấn
42
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.3674
m3
43
Ván khuôn cột cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0668
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=10mm, cao <=4m
0.0073
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=18mm, cao <=4m
0.0479
tấn
46
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung rỗng 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
1.1696
m3
47
Ốp cột bằng gạch giả đá
13.662
m2
48
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
37.8
m
49
Ống thép D60 dài 20cm đặt đầu trụ cột
3
cái
50
Cổng sắt sơn tĩnh điện
10.55
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second