Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work and construction insurance

Find: 11:13 25/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concentrated daily-life water project in Lan Ngoai village, Lung Niem commune, Ba Thuoc district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work and construction insurance
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Resolution No. 368/NQ-HDND dated March 24, 2023, People's Council of Thanh Hoa province on the allocation of development investment capital from the central budget in 2023 to implement the national target program on building new rural areas.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 05/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số:140/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/09/2023 10:58
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lũng Niêm, huyện Bá Thước
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:10 25/09/2023
to
16:00 05/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 05/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Đại An - MĐC Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Bá Thước Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần TV và XD Tân Phát Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần TV và XD Tân Phát Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0.4 m3 (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
2
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
2
5
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 60 kg (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐẬP DÂNG ĐẦU NGUỒN+CỤM LỌC+BỂ LẮNG
2
Đào móng đập đầu nguồn, đất III
39.52
1m3
3
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1317
100m3
4
Bê tông lót móng, M100, PC40, đá 4x6
3.984
m3
5
Bê tông thân đập, đá 2x4, mác 200
24.3443
m3
6
Ván khuôn thân đập
0.3613
100m2
7
Khoan cắm thép D12 liên kết với đá tảng hiện trạng
44
lỗ
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép thân đập, ĐK ≤10mm
0.8727
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép thân đập, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0547
tấn
10
Ván khuôn hố thu nước
0.064
100m2
11
Bê tông hố thu nước M250, đá 1x2
0.48
m3
12
Bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan xả cát đá 1x2, mác 250
0.2112
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ nắp đan
0.0037
100m2
14
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan
0.0073
tấn
15
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
1
1cấu kiện
16
Thi công tầng lọc cát
0.0125
100m3
17
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0054
100m3
18
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 2x4
0.0035
100m3
19
Lưới nilong lỗ 1x1
8.64
m2
20
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mặt bằng
4.73
m3
21
Đào xúc đất để đắp đê quây, đất cấp III
24.5888
1m3
22
Đắp đất đê quây, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2176
100m3
23
Ống PVC D200 dẫn dòng
15
m
24
Thanh thải dòng chảy
15.232
1m3
25
Bê tông lót móng , M100, đá 4x6
0.837
m3
26
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2
1.674
m3
27
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
3.38
m3
28
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.75
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0348
100m2
30
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - chiều dày ≤45
0.3328
100m2
31
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.042
100m2
32
Trát tường ngoài, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75
14.56
m2
33
Đào móng bể - Cấp đất III
12.62
1m3
34
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0676
100m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1098
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4093
tấn
37
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0697
tấn
38
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
12
cái
39
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 76mm
0.05
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, ĐK ống 90mm
0.06
100 m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, ĐK ống 50mm
0.005
100 m
42
Lắp đặt van cắt nguồn, ĐK 76mm
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt van xả cặn, ĐK 90mm
2
cái
44
ĐƯỜNG ỐNG
45
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, đất III
4.956
100m3
46
Đào đất đặt đường ống, đất IV
4.62
m3
47
Đắp đất mịn đường ống (đất loại bỏ đá dăm, sỏi và các loại tạp chất có cạnh sắc nhọn)
4.5383
100m3
48
Lưới cảnh báo đường ống
4175.15
m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Ống HDPE PE100 DN75 PN12,5
41.7515
100 m
50
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm dày 2mm
0.72
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second