Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work and construction insurance

Find: 16:06 09/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of Truong Cong Man Secondary School, Cam Phu commune, Cam Thuy district
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work and construction insurance
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source: National Target Program to build new rural areas for the period 2021-2025; Corresponding commune budget and other legally mobilized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 18/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
85/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cẩm Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:04 09/05/2024
to
15:30 18/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 18/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
34.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SƠN XUYẾN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Dương Huệ, Thị Trấn Phong Sơn, Huyện Cẩm Thuỷ, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HẠ TẦNG 668 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn - Phường An Hưng - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Cẩm Thủy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 3 - Thị trấn Cẩm Thủy - Huyện Cẩm Thuỷ - Thanh Hoá.
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HẠ TẦNG 668 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn - Phường An Hưng - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Cẩm Thủy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 3 - Thị trấn Cẩm Thủy - Huyện Cẩm Thuỷ - Thanh Hoá.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy xúc thể tích gàu gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô có tải trọng ≥ 7T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn ≥ 23kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VỆ SINH CẢI TẠO
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4.94
m2
3
Sản xuất lắp dụng cửa nhựa lõi thép
8.342
m2
4
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 1,5m3
1
bể
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 25mm
0.8
100m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm
0.05
100m
7
Lắp đặt côn nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 25mm
5
cái
8
Lắp đặt côn nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 50mm
3
cái
9
Khóa nước D27
1
cái
10
Khóa nước D48
1
cái
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
157.229
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
48.2064
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
48.951
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
108.278
m2
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.96
100m2
16
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
4
bộ
17
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
2
cái
18
Tủ điện 6 module
1
bộ
19
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
60
m
21
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
35
m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
35
m
23
Vệ sinh bề mặt sàn mái
2
công
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
52.5844
m2
25
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
52.5844
m2
26
BẢO HIỂM CÔNG TRÌNH
27
Chi phí bảo hiểm công trình
1
khoản
28
NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
476.6694
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
539.1016
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
702.644
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1241.7456
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
476.6694
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
123.48
m2
35
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
123.48
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
54
m2
37
Sơn kết cấu gỗ - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
54
m2
38
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7.2326
100m2
39
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
49.6672
m2
40
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
49.6672
m2
41
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
49.6672
m2
42
Xử lý chống thấm cổ ống
4
ống
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0.32
100m
44
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
16
cái
45
Lắp đặt rọ chắn rác
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt đai ống
24
cái
47
Ống keo
5
ống
48
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG
49
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
42.0089
m2
50
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.0334
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second