Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work and construction insurance

Find: 19:01 06/01/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tho Vuc Kindergarten, Tho Phu Commune, Thanh Hoa Province - Category: 04-room classroom building and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tho Vuc Kindergarten, Tho Phu Commune, Thanh Hoa Province - Category: 04-room classroom building and auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding capital from Petroleum Exploration and Production Corporation (PVEP)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thọ Phú, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
10:00 15/01/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
04/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/01/2026 19:00
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THỌ PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:01 06/01/2026
to
10:00 15/01/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 15/01/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI DANG COMPANY LIMITED 968 The contractor surveyed, made an economic and technical report Nhà Bà Lê Thị Oanh, Km11, QL 47, Phường Đông Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn tổng hợp Minh Cường Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Nhà ông Cao Văn Cường, phố Môi, phường Quảng Phú, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents, contractor selection results Số nhà 114 phố Hàng Đồng, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
3
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn nhiệt Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt sắt Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy uốn sắt Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy tời điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần lan can
2
Gia công lan can
0.0939
tấn
3
Lắp dựng lan can
7.6
m2
4
Bản mã 100x100x5
200
cái
5
Bulong M10
12
cái
6
Sơn tĩnh điện lan can, lam chắn nắng bằng sơn 3 nước
8.748
1m2
7
Phần tam cấp
8
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
1.8774
m3
9
Xây tam cấp gạch không nung đặc 10,5x6x22cm vữa XM M75
3.2278
m3
10
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
32.7856
m2
11
Ốp tường gạch thẻ 60x240 mm, vữa XM M75
25.5816
m2
12
Thang lên mái
13
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0341
tấn
14
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0341
tấn
15
Bê tông chèn thang tay lên mái, M200, đá 1x2
0.1554
m3
16
Nắp đậy tôn lên mái, tôn hoa dày 1,2 mm
0.5776
m2
17
Bồn hoa trước nhà
18
Đào móng băng- Cấp đất III
1.0416
1m3
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0035
100m3
20
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
0.5208
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng gạch không nung đặc 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm,vữa XM M75
0.8686
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
1.7512
m2
23
Ốp tường gạch thẻ 60x240 mm, vữa XM M75
7.3488
m2
24
Phần cửa (Chủng loại cửa nhôm hệ, kính dầy 6,38mm)
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa hệ nhôm kính, kính dầy 6,38 ly (Chi phí đã bao gồm lắp đặt và phụ kiện Kinlong)
16.56
m2
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa hệ nhôm kính, kính dầy 6,38 ly (Chi phí đã bao gồm lắp đặt và phụ kiện Kinlong)
35.88
m2
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt, cửa hệ nhôm kính, kính dầy 6,38 ly (Chi phí đã bao gồm lắp đặt và phụ kiện Kinlong)
10.08
m2
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, cửa hệ nhôm kính, kính dầy 6,38 ly (Chi phí đã bao gồm lắp đặt và phụ kiện Kinlong)
29.564
m2
29
Gia công, lắp đặt vách kính cố định, cửa hệ nhôm kính, kính dầy 6,38 ly (Chi phí đã bao gồm lắp đặt và phụ kiện Kinlong)
24.804
m2
30
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
1.6514
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cửa hoa sắt
52.088
m2
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
42.0736
1m2
33
Phần điện nhẹ:
34
Lắp đặt Switch core 24 cổng
1
1 thiết bị
35
Lắp đặt Rack Router
1
1 thiết bị
36
Lắp đặt Rack server UPS 3kvA
1
1 bộ
37
Lắp đặt Access Switch 12 sport
2
1 thiết bị
38
Lắp đặt Modem
1
1 thiết bị
39
Lắp đặt nút mạng (Bao gồm : nút mạng + mặt hạt + đế âm)
6
cái
40
Lắp đặt cáp mạng UTP Cat 5E
100
m
41
Lắp đặt ghen hộp GA14
40
m
42
Lắp đặt ghen hộp GA60
40
m
43
Phần điện trong nhà:
44
Lắp đặt quạt trần +hộp số
16
cái
45
Lắp đặt đèn led máng tán quang đôi 1,2m -20Wx2
28
bộ
46
Lắp đặt đèn lốp ốp trần D300, 20W
24
bộ
47
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn + đế âm
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi + đế âm
5
cái
49
Lắp đặt công tắc ba + đế âm
4
cái
50
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi ngầm tường 3 tiếp điểm + đế âm 220V/16A
33
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second