Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work and ensure traffic safety

Find: 10:30 28/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the road from DT.455 to Chau Son commune, Quynh Phu district
Name of Tender Notice
Package 03: Construction work and ensure traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the road from DT.455 to Chau Son commune, Quynh Phu district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget and other legal capital sources (In 2022, 10 billion VND will be allocated in Decision No. 1255/QD-UBDN dated 23/3/2022)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to the adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:22 28/07/2022
to
15:00 17/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 17/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
780.239.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seven hundred eighty million two hundred thirty nine thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cẩu tải trọng
≥ 10T
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
-
1
3
Máy dầm dùi
-
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
-
1
5
Máy đào
0,5m3 đến 1,2m3
3
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
-
1
7
Máy hàn
-
1
8
Máy lu bánh hơi
16T
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép
6 T - 10 T
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép
≥ 10T và
1
11
Máy lu rung
≥ 18T
1
12
Máy nén khí diezel
600 m3/h
1
13
Máy phun nhựa đường
190 CV
1
14
Máy rải
50-60m3/h
1
15
Máy trộn bê tông
-
2
16
Máy trộn vữa
-
2
17
Máy ủi
-
1
18
Ô tô vận chuyển
từ 5 tấn- 10 tấn
3
19
Ô tô tưới nước
-
1
20
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
-
1
21
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa
≥ 80T/h
1
22
Máy ép thủy lực
≥ 130 T
1
23
Máy ép cọc trước
lực ép ≥ 200 T
1
24
Máy thủy bình điện tử
-
1
25
Cần cẩu
≥ 25T
1
26
Kích
500T
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Vét hữu cơ + bùn bằng máy đào 0,8m3 (90%)
18,511 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
2 Vét hữu cơ + bùn bằng TC (10%)
205,677 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
3 Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I (90%)
9,997 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
4 Đào kênh mương bằng TC, đất cấp I (10%)
111,083 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
5 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp I
31,676 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
6 Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp I
31,676 100m³/km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
7 Đào mặt đường cũ bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
8,788 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
8 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp IV
8,788 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
9 Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp IV
8,788 100m³/km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
10 San đất bãi thải, bãi trữ, bãi gia tải bằng máy ủi 110CV
20,232 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
11 Đào khuôn đường + đánh cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (90%)
28,85 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
12 Đào khuôn đường + đánh cấp, bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
320,552 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
13 Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
74,241 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
14 Đất mua, vận chuyển về công trình (trừ đất đào tận dụng của tuyến chính, cống, tuyến nhánh)
3.247,471 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
15 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (bù vênh)
21,434 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
16 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
37,278 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
17 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, lớp dưới
18,639 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
18 Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
74,557 100m² Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
19 Láng mặt đường nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
74,557 100m² Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
20 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
74,557 100m² Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
21 Rải thảm mặt đường Bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19) chiều dày đã lèn ép 7cm
74,557 100m² Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
22 Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 10 tấn, cự ly 4km
12,391 100 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
23 Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 10 tấn, 26km tiếp theo
12,391 100 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
24 Đá vỉa
51,391 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
25 Cày xới mặt đường cũ
4,9697 100m² Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
26 Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
4,9697 100m² Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
27 Láng mặt đường nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
4,9697 100m² Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
28 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
4,9697 100m² Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
29 Rải thảm mặt đường Bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19) chiều dày đã lèn ép 5cm
4,9697 100m² Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
30 Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 10 tấn, cự ly 4km
0,59 100 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
31 Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 10 tấn, 26km tiếp theo
0,59 100 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
32 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, lớp dưới
0,1055 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
33 Nilong
0,7032 100m² Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
34 Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày ≤25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
10,55 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
35 Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, mặt đường bê tông
0,018 100m² Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
36 Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
5,876 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
37 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
2,983 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
38 Thi công lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm
1,4914 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
39 Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
5,966 100m² Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
40 Láng mặt đường nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
5,966 100m² Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
41 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
5,966 100m² Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
42 Rải thảm mặt đường Bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19) chiều dày đã lèn ép 7cm
5,966 100m² Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
43 Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 10 tấn, cự ly 4km
0,991 100 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
44 Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 10 tấn, 26km tiếp theo
0,991 100 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
45 Đóng cọc tre, bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc L=2,5m, đất cấp I
3,167 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
46 Phên nứa
41,46 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
47 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
4,05 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
48 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp II
0,0405 100m³ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
49 Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp II
0,0405 100m³/km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
50 Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
3,52 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work and ensure traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work and ensure traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second