Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work and ensure traffic safety

Find: 16:05 03/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the Commune Road through the central area of ​​Dong Tan Commune People's Committee, Dong Hung District; Category: Road surface and works on the route
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work and ensure traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital for capital construction investment and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
26/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/04/2024 16:02
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ ĐÔNG TÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 03/04/2024
to
09:00 13/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc Á Âu Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 110, khu quy hoạch giáp làng trẻ SOS, phường Hoàng Diệu, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 THD THAI BINH CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 49, đường Trần Thái Tông, phường Bồ Xuyên, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đông Hưng Feed design evaluation unit, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Đông Hưng, huyện Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI MINH TRÍ Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải - Phường Kỳ Bá - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG THIÊN HƯƠNG Consulting for appraisal of E-HSMT and LCNT . results Số 16 ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường La Khê - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 05 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
5
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
6
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 1,5Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
7
Máy hàn ≥ 23Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 09 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN VÀ MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
31
cây
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
31
gốc cây
4
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp II
35.5424
100m³
5
Đào nền đường, hữu cơ, đất cấp I
0.9704
100m³
6
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp I
0.9704
100m³
7
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km, đất cấp I
0.9704
100m³/km
8
San đất bãi thải, bãi trữ, bãi gia tải
0.4852
100m³
9
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
8.3103
100m³
10
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp IV
8.3103
100m³
11
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km, đất cấp IV
8.3103
100m³/km
12
San đá bãi thải, bãi trữ, bãi gia tải
4.1552
100m³
13
Đắp đắp lề, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
1.0081
100m³
14
Đắp đất hè, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.6255
100m³
15
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp II
27.9088
100m³
16
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km, đất cấp II
27.9088
100m³/km
17
San đất bãi thải, bãi trữ, bãi gia tải
13.9544
100m³
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, lớp dưới
9.7362
100m³
19
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
19.4728
100m³
20
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.3171
100m³
21
Nilong chống mất nước
3894.51
m2
22
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung, bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300, đổ bằng máy rải bê tông SP 500
778.9
23
Bê tông thương phẩm đá 1x2 mác 300
790.584
m3
24
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn mặt đường
0.46
100m²
25
Đánh nhẵn mặt đường
4012.71
m2
26
Cắt khe co giãn
574
m
27
Sơn kẻ đường vạch người đi bộ bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
45.1
28
Sơn kẻ đường gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3mm (sơn lần 1)
52
29
Sơn kẻ đường gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3mm (sơn lần 2)
52
30
Sản xuất biển báo phản quang loại tam giác
2
biển
31
Sản xuất biển báo phản quang loại chữ nhật 90x90cm
3.24
m2
32
Cột biển báo
34.5
m
33
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển chữ nhật
4
cái
35
RÃNH BTCT B40
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá Dmax ≤4
6.56
37
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông thân rãnh đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
17.58
38
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn thân rãnh
3.069
100m²
39
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép thân rãnh đúc sẵn, đường kính ≤10mm
1.154
tấn
40
Vữa XM mác 100 (vận dụng)
17.577
41
Bao tải tẩm nhựa đường
13.28
42
Lắp dựng thân rãnh bê tông đúc sẵn (vận dụng)
81
cái
43
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
6.15
44
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.339
100m²
45
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn, đường kính ≤10mm
0.51
tấn
46
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn, đường kính >10mm
0.394
tấn
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
82
cấu kiện
48
RÃNH XÂY B40
49
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá Dmax ≤4
57.25
50
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép móng rãnh
1.462
100m²

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work and ensure traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work and ensure traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second