Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work and ensure traffic safety

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 22:21 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban development and improvement project for alley 630 on Pham Tu Nghi street, Lien Hoa 8 ward.
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work and ensure traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Urban development and improvement project for alley 630 on Pham Tu Nghi street, Lien Hoa 8 ward.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget for the ward in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Liên Hòa, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
773/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
04/09/2026 22:19
Approval Authority
Trung Tâm Cung Ứng Dịch Vụ Phường Liên Hoà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:20 04/09/2026
to
09:00 13/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MHD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 25B, Phố Hải Hà - - Phường Hạ Long - Thành phố Quảng Ninh
2 QUANG NINH BUILDING CONSULTANT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 101, Đường, Nguyễn Thượng Hiền - - Phường Hạ Long - Thành phố Quảng Ninh
3 PEGAS CONSULTANCY AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 216, đường Nguyễn Trãi - - Phường Đại Mỗ - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Đức Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 45, tổ 14 khu Hà Lầm 4 - - Phường Hà Lầm - Thành phố Quảng Ninh
5 PEGAS CONSULTANCY AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 216, đường Nguyễn Trãi - - Phường Đại Mỗ - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Đức Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 45, tổ 14 khu Hà Lầm 4 - - Phường Hà Lầm - Thành phố Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm rùi
1
5
Ô tổ tự đổ
1
6
Máy đào
1
7
Máy lu rung
1
8
Máy lu tĩnh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép trên cạn
2.55
100m cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đóng cọc ván thép (cừ Larsen) trên cạn, chiều dài cọc <=12 m, đất cấp II ( phần ngập đất)
0.55
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đóng cọc ván thép (cừ Larsen) trên cạn, chiều dài cọc <=12 m, đất cấp II ( phần không ngập đất)
0.055
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép trên cạn
0.55
100m cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cắt tường kè đá xây hiện trạng
0.214
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Phá bê tông mặt đường hiện trạng
5.796
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bê tông hoàn trả mặt đường đá 1x2, mác 250
5.796
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
0.0522
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Nilon tái sinh lót móng
0.2898
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lan can cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=16mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
74
1 lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Gia công lắp dựng ván khuôn giằng bờ lan can
0.027
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0196
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0228
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông giằng bờ lan can mác 250
0.27
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cốt thép lan can
0.1513
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Vít nở
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Sơn lan can 3 nước
11.2516
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
8.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tháo dỡ lan can sắt hiện trạng
12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
An toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Dây nhựa PVC.
100
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Ống nhựa PVC D90
0.612
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Sơn trắng đỏ ống PVC.
12.8112
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
BT đổ lõi ống nhựa đá 1x2 M100
0.306
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
BT đế cột đá 1x2 M200
0.663
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Ván khuôn đổ BT đế cột 30x30x15cm
0.0918
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cờ vẫy
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Áo bảo hộ phản quang
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Nhân công điều tiết giao thông
60
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đèn báo hiệu công trường (buổi tối)
4
đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Biển W.227 (nhựa)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Biển W.203B (nhựa)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Biển W.203C (nhựa)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Biển I.440
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Giá đỡ biển báo thép đặc 10x10mm
32.6
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Chi phí lán trại
1
khoản
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
0.2294
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Hố ga (Tuyến nhánh)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đào móng đất cấp III, phần hố ga đánh tụt
0.2017
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đệm đá mạt dày 5cm
0.0336
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.328
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150
13.448
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Xây gạch vữa XM M75 dày 33cm
21.7232
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
70.52
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.804
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4097
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bê tông mũ mố đá 1x2, mác 250
7.776
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Nắp hố ga Composite, Gang 900x900x60 D700 tải trọng 40 tấn
25
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt bản đậy
25
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work and ensure traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work and ensure traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second