Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation

Find: 08:59 25/01/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the office of Phu Tho Provincial Inspectorate
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
24/QĐ-TTr ngày 24/01/2024
Approval date
24/01/2024 08:54
Approval Authority
Thanh tra tỉnh Phú Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:57 25/01/2024
to
09:00 05/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
95.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH PHU THO CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Bách Khoa Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG T&C E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 67, khu 6B - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG T&C Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 67, khu 6B - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy vận thăng/tời điện/cẩu/cần trục hoặc thiết bị tương đương, sức nâng ≥0,8T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
2
Máy đào ≥0,4 m3, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥5kW, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, công suất ≥250 lít, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
7
Máy trộn vữa, công suất ≥80 lít, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥5T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
9
Thiết bị kiểm tra hiện trường: máy thủy bình, thước dây, thước thép,... , (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
10
Phòng thí nghiệm công trình (có thể thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc) , (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 3 TẦNG
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
7
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
7
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ mái, chiều cao <= 28m
264.6336
m2
5
Tháo dỡ hệ xà gỗ thép hiện trạng
1
T.bộ
6
Tháo dỡ cửa
137.76
m2
7
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
408.6
m
8
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
41.04
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
92.4598
m2
10
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
48.27
m2
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
2.8335
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
38.68
m3
13
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
40.74
m2
14
Cắt sàn bê tông, chiều dày sàn <=15cm .
2.5
m
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.7202
m3
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
364.3848
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
126.8715
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1457.5393
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
507.4861
m2
20
Xúc - Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
68.06
m3
21
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
3.3323
m3
22
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
0.4628
m3
23
Xây gạch đất sét nung, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
1.3195
m3
24
Xây gạch đất sét nung, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
0.1851
m3
25
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.3703
m3
26
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0337
100m2
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0069
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0297
tấn
29
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0136
100m3
30
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3.5085
m3
31
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.5068
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2188
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1127
tấn
34
Gia công cấu kiện dầm thép. Gia công dầm chủ
0.2556
tấn
35
Lắp dựng dầm tường, dầm cột, dầm cầu trục đơn
0.2556
tấn
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.6
m2
37
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=15cm
40
lỗ khoan
38
Keo Ramset G5 ( 1 lộ keo 650ml) (1cm3=1ml)
0.6956
lọ
39
Súng bắn keo Keo Ramset G5
1
cái
40
Công làm sạch lỗ khoan
1
T.bộ
41
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
0.748
m2
42
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.3776
m3
43
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.0425
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0418
tấn
45
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
29.4031
m3
46
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
9.6332
m3
47
Xây gạch không nung, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
12.7219
m3
48
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
1.129
tấn
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.129
tấn
50
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.9114
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second