Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation

Find: 13:45 15/12/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade Di Lang TT Secondary School; Categories: 04 rooms with 02 floors and fences of the gate
Name of Tender Notice
Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and upgrade Di Lang TT Secondary School; Categories: 04 rooms with 02 floors and fences of the gate
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
At Decision No. 522/QD-UBND dated November 10, 2020 of the People's Committee of Son Ha District
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 25/12/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
13:40 15/12/2020
to
14:00 25/12/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 25/12/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu Tư và Phát Triển Trà Giang Project management consultancy 145/5 Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, Phường Nghĩa Lộ, thành phố Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn TH Bình Minh Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 21 An Dương Vương (Khu Trường Xuân), Phường Trần Phú, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn TH&XD Hoàng Phúc Consulting on examining the BCKTTKT BCKT, preparing bidding documents, evaluating bids 522/20 Nguyễn Công Phương, Phường Nghĩa Lộ, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Sơn Hà Organization of construction project evaluation Thị trấn Di Lăng, huyện Sơn Hà, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN TRÀ GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,110,283,879 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,027,029,161 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 280

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second