Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work and traffic safety assurance

Find: 15:08 25/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the commune trunk road from National Highway 39 to Phong Chau Commune People's Committee (formerly) Dong Tien Hung Commune, Hung Yen Province
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work and traffic safety assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for project implementation phase: Renovating and upgrading commune trunk road from National Highway 39 to Phong Chau Commune People's Committee (old), Dong Tien Hung Commune, Hung Yen Province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1278/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/07/2026 15:07
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đông Tiên Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:07 25/07/2026
to
09:00 04/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
71.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc Á Âu Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Lô 110, Khu quy hoạch giáp làng trẻ SOS, phường Trà Lý, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và quản lý dự án Việt Nam Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Thôn Luật Nội Tây, xã Quang Lịch, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Phòng Kinh tế xã Đông Tiên Hưng Economic - technical reporting unit Xã Đông Tiên Hưng, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Trần Lãm, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 : Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 16, ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng, phường Hà Đông, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 VIETNAM SALOGI JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Số 6, dãy B2, TDP số 6, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 3,5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 16 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 09 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Máy lu rung ≥ 25 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
6
Thiết bị nấu và tưới nhựa đường (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
7
Máy ủi (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
8
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN VÀ MẶT ĐƯỜNG VÀ CÁC CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN
2
Nền mặt đường
3
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
12.743
100m³
4
Đắp đất lề, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.82
100m³
5
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp II
9.725
100m³
6
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km, đất cấp II
9.725
100m³/km
7
San đất bãi thải, bãi trữ, bãi gia tải
4.863
100m³
8
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
6.342
100m²
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày đã lèn ép 5cm
6.342
100m²
10
Nhân công vệ sinh mặt đường cũ
50
công
11
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
1.442
100m²
12
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 8cm
1.442
100m²
13
Láng mặt đường nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
1.442
100m²
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
1.442
100m²
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥0,98, lớp dưới
1.437
100m³
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày đã lèn ép 5cm
12.016
100m²
17
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
3.055
100m³
18
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.764
100m³
19
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
7.238
100m²
20
Láng mặt đường nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
7.238
100m²
21
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
69.056
100m²
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày đã lèn ép 5cm
69.056
100m²
23
Đá vỉa
3.68
24
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
72.75
25
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm (hệ số sơn dẻo nhiệt K=2, hệ số sơn lót K=1)
28.42
26
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng phương pháp cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
0.121
100m²
27
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 1mm
3.44
28
Rãnh xây B40
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá Dmax ≤4
58.84
30
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng rãnh
1.878
100m²
31
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
88.27
32
Xây rãnh bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM mác 75
137.72
33
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
726.16
34
Bê tông giằng rãnh nước đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
38.81
35
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn giằng rãnh
5.008
100m²
36
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép giằng rãnh nước, đường kính ≤10mm
2.98
tấn
37
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
45.07
38
Ván khuôn tấm đan
2.404
100m²
39
Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh
7.381
tấn
40
Bốc xếp lên cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤200kg
112.675
tấn
41
Bốc xếp xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤200kg
112.675
tấn
42
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng p ≤200kg, trong phạm vi ≤1km
11.268
10 tấn/km
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
626
cấu kiện
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 42mm
1.502
100m
45
Tháo dỡ tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg - vận dụng
286
cấu kiện
46
Bê tông chèn khe đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.43
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
286
cấu kiện
48
Ca máy khoan rút lõi
5
ca
49
Lan can cầu
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.69

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work and traffic safety assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work and traffic safety assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second