Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work (Construction + equipment + Insurance)

Find: 16:39 07/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kindergarten in Van Son commune, Trieu Son district; Categories: Classrooms and function rooms with 02 floors; outdoor stage, upgrading campus tiles
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work (Construction + equipment + Insurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support capital from district budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:50 17/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1440/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Vân Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:36 07/12/2022
to
16:50 17/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:50 17/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng công trình Minh Châu Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Đông Vinh, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH Nam Sơn Group Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 3, Xã Thọ Phú huyện Triệu Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 126 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 43, Khu phố Phượng Lĩnh, thị trấn Rừng Thông, huyện Đông Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH Nam Sơn Group E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 3, Xã Thọ Phú huyện Triệu Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 126 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 43, Khu phố Phượng Lĩnh, thị trấn Rừng Thông, huyện Đông Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Triệu Sơn Appraisal of construction drawing design records Thị trấn Triệu Sơn, huyện Triệu Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần móng
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
5.164
100m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
57.3778
1m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
29.2363
m3
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
105.2417
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.5854
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.7779
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.8919
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
5.3454
tấn
10
Bê tông cổ cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.5974
m3
11
Ván khuôn cổ cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.6472
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1146
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2637
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0372
tấn
15
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
69.6192
m3
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.3137
m3
17
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.403
m3
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2057
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9735
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1204
tấn
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90, đắp hoàn trả hố móng
1.9126
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
3.8252
100m3
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.7155
100m3
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
34.31
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài móng dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
52.512
m2
26
Sơn tường móng ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
52.512
m2
27
Phần thân
28
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.4923
m3
29
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.9146
m3
30
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.6285
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4422
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2552
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6114
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6283
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.5537
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.3259
tấn
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.5015
m3
38
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.5014
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.7625
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3847
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.8489
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0927
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3728
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.2637
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6787
tấn
46
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
94.8818
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
7.8635
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
9.7244
tấn
49
Bê tông giằng thu hồi, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.2371
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.4677
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work (Construction + equipment + Insurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work (Construction + equipment + Insurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second