Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work + ensuring traffic safety

Find: 15:01 25/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the People's Cemetery of Phu Huu village, Phu Son commune
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work + ensuring traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the People's Cemetery of Phu Huu village, Phu Son commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ba Vi district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 05/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500171829_2504251423
Approval date
25/04/2025 14:32
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Ba Vì
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:54 25/04/2025
to
14:00 05/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 05/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI TRAFFIC CONSULTANT JONT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 15, Tô Hiến Thành - Phường Phúc La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thanh Lũng - Xã Tiên Phong - Huyện Ba Vì - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 BACH DANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Tri Lai - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện Ba Vì - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Ba Vì E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TT Tây Đằng, huyện Ba Vì, TP. Hà Nội
5 BACH DANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Tri Lai - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện Ba Vì - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Ba Vì Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TT Tây Đằng, huyện Ba Vì, TP. Hà Nội
7 HUNG PHONG CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thôn Chợ Mơ - Xã Vạn Thắng - Huyện Ba Vì - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc (đào), dung tích gầu ≥0,4m3, còn sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký hoặc kiểm định
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng tối đa 7 tấn, có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký hoặc kiểm định
1
3
Máy lu, còn sử dụng tốt, có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký hoặc kiểm định
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
5
Máy trộn vữa, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
6
Máy cắt bê tông, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
9
Máy đầm dùi, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
10
Máy đầm bàn, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
11
Máy đầm cóc, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
12
Máy thủy bình, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
13
Máy phát điện, còn sử dụng tốt, có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
51.4205
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
9.7699
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
4.6085
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.8756
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
7.6585
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
1.4551
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
10.2841
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
10.2841
100m3/1km
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.2123
100m3
11
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
23.0346
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
6.1268
100m3
13
Đệm móng cát đen tạo phẳng
44.18
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 15 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
220.89
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.3985
100m2
16
Đào đất móng rãnh bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
10.772
m3
17
Đào móng rãnh, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.9695
100m3
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
7.05
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.225
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
10.58
m3
21
Xây gạch không nung (6,0x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
18.15
m3
22
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
112.5
m2
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
1.05
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.4398
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.08
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.3375
100m2
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.7425
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
6.3
m3
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
75
cấu kiện
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.6047
100m3
31
Đào đất móng kè bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
87.458
m3
32
Đào móng kè bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
16.617
100m3
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
83.91
m3
34
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
335.06
m3
35
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
427.03
m3
36
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
281.46
m3
37
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
62.58
m2
38
Ống nhựa PVC đường kính 60 mm
294.75
m
39
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.4716
100m2
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.8903
100m3
41
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.7965
100m3
42
Mua đất đồi đầm K=0.95 (Hệ số tạm tính 1.13)
1776.1703
m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.1023
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.102
100m3/1km
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
177.644
10m3/1km
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
177.644
10m3/1km
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
177.644
10m3/1km
48
NHÀ TANG LỄ
49
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.8316
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.8316
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work + ensuring traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work + ensuring traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second