Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance)

Find: 16:10 07/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Clean water supply pipeline system in Cam Phu commune, Cam Thuy district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance)
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 14/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
161/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/07/2023 15:54
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:06 07/07/2023
to
17:00 14/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 14/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng & thương mại Hải An Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu phố Đông Xuân, thị trấn Rừng Thông, huyện Đông Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Cẩm Thủy Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tổ dân phố Tân An, thị trấn Phong Sơn, huyện Cẩm Thủy, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MINH ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 4 - Xã Đông Minh - Huyện Đông Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Đức Phong E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Căn hộ 411 tòa nhà CT4, chung cư Phú Sơn, phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MINH ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 4 - Xã Đông Minh - Huyện Đông Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Đức Phong Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Căn hộ 411 tòa nhà CT4, chung cư Phú Sơn, phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy bơm nước. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến ống cấp nước
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, đường kính ống 75mm (PE100, PN8)
12.94
100 m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, đường kính ống 63mm (PE100, PN8)
16.41
100 m
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, đường kính ống 50mm (PE100, PN8)
25.26
100 m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, đường kính ống 40mm (PE100, PN8)
16.48
100 m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, đường kính ống 32mm (PE100, PN8)
5.52
100 m
7
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 75mm
12.94
100m
8
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 63mm
16.41
100m
9
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 50mm
25.26
100m
10
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 40mm
16.48
100m
11
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 32mm
5.52
100m
12
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 100mm
76.61
100m
13
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 90-75mm
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 90/63mm
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 75/63mm
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 75/50mm
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 75/40mm
1
cái
18
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 75/32mm
3
cái
19
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 63/50mm
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 63/40mm
7
cái
21
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 63/32mm
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 50/40mm
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 50/32mm
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 75-63mm
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 63-50mm
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 50-40mm
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 63mm
10
cái
28
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 40mm
5
cái
29
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 75mm
54
cái
30
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 63mm
23
cái
31
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 50mm
31
cái
32
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 40mm
16
cái
33
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông - Đường kính 50mm
7
cái
34
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông - Đường kính 40mm
15
cái
35
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông - Đường kính 32mm
8
cái
36
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp - Cấp đất II
105.58
m3
37
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp - Cấp đất III
105.58
m3
38
Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất II
4.2232
100m3
39
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp - Cấp đất III
4.2232
m3
40
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
9.872
100m3
41
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC)
62.24
100m
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
93.4
m3
43
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
93.4
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
93.4
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
96.4
m3
46
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra - Cấp đất III
3.4596
m3
47
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
0.6195
m3
48
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.3863
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0209
100m2
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2367
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second