Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance)

    Watching    
Find: 20:48 31/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating Xuan Binh primary school, Nhu Xuan district, Thanh Hoa province. Category: Head office and study support room 2 floors 6 rooms, fire prevention works
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career in 2023 and the following years
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 05/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
16/QĐ-THXB
Approval date
28/07/2023 20:40
Approval Authority
Trưởng TH Xuân Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:47 31/07/2023
to
16:00 05/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 05/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP bất động sản VIET HOME LAND Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 83, ngách 83, ngõ 460 đường Khương Đình, Phường Hạ Đình, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện huyện Như Xuân Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu phố 2, thị trấn Yên Cát, huyện Như Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty cổ phần ĐT xây dựng Kim Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 10/46 đường Định Hòa, Phường Đông Cương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ĐTXD&TM Trường Bảo E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ki ốt C6, chợ mới Phú Sơn, phường Phú Sơn, TP Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
5 Công ty cổ phần ĐT xây dựng Kim Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 10/46 đường Định Hòa, Phường Đông Cương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ĐTXD&TM Trường Bảo Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ki ốt C6, chợ mới Phú Sơn, phường Phú Sơn, TP Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự ≥ 5tấn ( Đăng ký + Đăng kiểm)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
2
3
Máy đầm dùi
2
4
Máy đầm bàn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ HIỆU BỘ VÀ PHÒNG HỖ TRỢ HỌC TẬP 2 TẦNG 6 PHÒNG
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.474
100m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
13.723
1m3
4
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3.766
1m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
17.794
m3
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
33.47
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng
0.59
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.898
tấn
9
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.746
m3
10
Ván khuôn cột
0.124
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.091
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.834
tấn
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.936
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.862
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.606
tấn
17
Xây tường móng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.61
m3
18
Bê tông nền, SX qua dây chuyền trạm trộn, đổ bằng cẩu, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.181
m3
19
Ni long lót
2.318
100m2
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.78
100m3
21
Mua đất đá thải đắp nền
13.111
m3
22
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.515
m3
23
Ván khuôn cột
1.919
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.517
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.351
tấn
26
Bê tông xà dầm SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2
32.388
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm
2.87
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.194
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.765
tấn
30
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
61.311
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
5.356
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
7.279
tấn
33
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.063
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, ô văng
0.573
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ô văng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.183
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ô văng, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.153
tấn
37
Bê tông giằng thu hồi, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2
0.919
m3
38
Ván khuôn giằng thu hồi
0.167
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng thu hồi, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.12
tấn
40
Bê tông cầu thang SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.267
m3
41
Ván khuôn cầu thang
0.371
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm
0.657
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm
0.107
tấn
44
Khoan cấy thép râu tường bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤12mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤15cm
564
1 lỗ khoan
45
Lắp dựng thép D8 làm râu tường
0.111
tấn
46
Vệ sinh lỗ khoan, bôi keo cấy thép ramset
564
lỗ khoan
47
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.044
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
22.781
m3
49
Xây tường bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
115.886
m3
50
Trát trụ cột ngoài nhà, dày 1,5cm
147.167
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường tiểu học Xuân Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,784,552,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,780,000,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second