Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance)

Find: 17:20 15/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Officials of Dien Thuong Secondary School, Ba Thuoc district
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget development investment capital for the period 2021-2025 to implement the National Target Program to build new rural areas in Thanh Hoa province. Commune budget and other mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 27/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
63/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/05/2024 15:36
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Điền Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:16 15/05/2024
to
15:00 27/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 27/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Đại An - MĐC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô C22 MBQH 3026, Khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THÂN KIM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phố 2 Lâm Xa - Thị trấn Cành Nàng - Huyện Bá Thước - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÂN ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 44, MBQH 414 - Phường Đông Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ QUY HOẠCH THANH HÓA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố 4 - Thị trấn Cành Nàng - Huyện Bá Thước - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÂN ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 44, MBQH 414 - Phường Đông Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ QUY HOẠCH THANH HÓA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố 4 - Thị trấn Cành Nàng - Huyện Bá Thước - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 Kw
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 Kw
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG:
2
Đào móng , chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.2134
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
11.9
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng băng
0.71
100m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.45
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.3985
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.0421
tấn
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
40.0823
m3
9
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.2834
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0994
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1139
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.564
tấn
13
Bê tông cổ cột SX bằng máy trộn, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.5376
m3
14
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
14.168
m3
15
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2855
100m2
16
Bê tông lót dầm móng đoạn không có tường móng SX bằng máy trộn, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.1376
m3
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0981
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3779
tấn
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.1399
m3
20
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.7378
100m3
21
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4719
100m3
22
Bê tông lót nền nhà SX bằng máy trộn, rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
13.4091
m3
23
Trát chân móng, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.957
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
15.957
m2
25
PHẦN KẾT CẤU:
26
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1.94
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2087
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.16
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.368
tấn
30
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.386
m3
31
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.9259
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4714
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.3354
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.1151
tấn
35
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.9588
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
2.8275
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.1159
tấn
38
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
32.3334
m3
39
Ván khuôn, khung xương, lanh tô, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1491
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0149
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1008
tấn
42
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.781
m3
43
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.106
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1032
tấn
45
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn,chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6996
m3
46
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, cầu thang, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2963
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2357
tấn
48
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.0938
m3
49
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0703
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0102
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second