Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance costs)

Find: 08:33 15/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from Chieng Khat village to Quac Quyen village, Dong Luong commune (Connecting National Highway 15A)
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
104/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đồng Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:32 15/10/2022
to
09:00 25/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG MINH LONG 68 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phố Tân Trọng, Phường Quảng Thành, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Lang Chánh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Lang Chánh, huyện Lang Chánh, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MINH ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 4 - Xã Đông Minh - Huyện Đông Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC PHONG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 3 - Thị trấn Lam Sơn - Huyện Thọ Xuân - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MINH ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 4 - Xã Đông Minh - Huyện Đông Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC PHONG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 3 - Thị trấn Lam Sơn - Huyện Thọ Xuân - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Bóc phong hóa - Cấp đất II
48.7325
m3
3
Bóc phong hóa - Cấp đất II
9.2592
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường, đào rãnh - Cấp đất III
148.4585
m3
5
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
28.2071
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III (điều phối đất đào sang đất đắp)
25.6018
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III (vận chuyển đất đổ thải)
4.0899
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
4.0899
100m3/km
9
Đắp đất nền đường
94.402
m3
10
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
17.9364
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
10.4935
100m3
12
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
5.5583
100m2
13
Nilong lót mặt đường
5829.68
m2
14
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1165.936
m3
15
Cắt khe mặt đường
111.5656
10m
16
Đánh mặt bê tông đường
5829.68
m2
17
Phát quang, dọn dẹp cây cối giải phóng nền đường
10
ca
18
Rãnh thoát nước
19
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp - Cấp đất III
78.022
m3
20
Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất III
7.022
100m3
21
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.6007
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III (vận chuyển đất đổ thải)
5.2015
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
5.2015
100m3/km
24
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
89.68
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
2.6904
100m2
26
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
107.616
m3
27
Ván khuôn thành mương
29.146
100m2
28
Bê tông thành mương, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
184.965
m3
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
5.3808
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
10.9634
tấn
31
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
100.89
m3
32
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
1121
cấu kiện
33
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
170.44
m3
34
Ván khuôn rãnh
14.6689
100m2
35
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
154.16
m3
36
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
5.746
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2058
100m2
38
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.895
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
20.247
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
92.8
m2
41
Láng hố ga dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.48
m2
42
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.6528
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.362
tấn
44
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.0266
m3
45
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.192
100m2
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.569
tấn
47
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.8
m3
48
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
32
cấu kiện
49
Phá dỡ cống cũ
5
công
50
Đào móng cống, đất C3
1.8
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work (including construction insurance costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second